Turf Talk

Turf Talk

Real Name:
Demar Bernstein
Profile:
Turf Talk (born Demar Bernstein, 1979 in Vallejo, California), is a Bay Area rapper at the forefront of the hyphy movement. His unique style of delivery has earned both local and national acclaim. Turf Talk is the protégé and cousin of platinum-selling Bay Area pioneer and legend E-40, and is signed to his mentor's Sick Wid It/30/30 Records.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Turf Talk
[a261590]

Artist

Turf Talk Discography Tracks

Albums

SWR 2001 Turf Talk The Street Novelist(CD, Album) Sick Wid' It Records SWR 2001 US 2004 Sell This Version
SWR-2010 Turf Talk West Coast Vaccine (The Cure)(CD, Album) Sick Wid' It Records, 30/30 SWR-2010 US 2007 Sell This Version
PEP 0084 Laroo and Turf Talk Laroo and Turf Talk - Sick-Wid-It Block Ops(CD, Album) Timeless Music (6) PEP 0084 US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5373-SLUMPER-1 Turf Talk It's Ah Slumper(12") Sick Wid' It Records 5373-SLUMPER-1 US 2004 Sell This Version
DJ Shadow Featuring Keak Da Sneak & Turf Talk DJ Shadow Featuring Keak Da Sneak & Turf Talk - 3 Freaks (Single) Rapid Pulse Records US 2005 Sell This Version
5724 Federation, The* / Turf Talk Federation, The* / Turf Talk - What The What/Girbauds(12") Shot Records 5724 US 2005 Sell This Version
5313-DONT GET-1 Turf Talk Brings The Hood Calabilation(12", EP) Not On Label 5313-DONT GET-1 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Turf Talk We All Gettin' Paid(CDr, Single, Promo) Big Rich Records none US 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

SWR 2004 Turf Talk Brings The Hood Colabilation(CD, Comp) Sick Wid' It Records SWR 2004 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Turf Talk & Mistah F.A.B. Turf Talk & Mistah F.A.B. - Hyphy Ain't Dead(CD, Comp) Sicness none US 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit