Jennifer Warnes

Real Name:
Jennifer Jean Warnes
Profile:
American singer/songwriter, arranger, record producer, concert performer and television performer, born March 3, 1947 in Seattle, Washington, USA and raised in Anaheim, California, USA. She was also a close friend and collaborator of Canadian singer-songwriter and poet Leonard Cohen.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Jennifer Warnes Discography Tracks

Albums

pas 71020, PAS-71020 Jennifer Warnes - "... I Can Remember Everything" album art Jennifer* "... I Can Remember Everything"(LP, Album) Parrot, Parrot pas 71020, PAS-71020 US 1968 Sell This Version
Jennifer Warnes - See Me, Feel Me, Touch Me, Heal Me! album art Jennifer* See Me, Feel Me, Touch Me, Heal Me! (Album) Parrot, Parrot US 1969 Sell This Version
Jennifer Warnes - Jennifer album art Jennifer* Jennifer (Album) Reprise Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Jennifer Warnes - Jennifer Warnes album art Jennifer Warnes Jennifer Warnes (Album) Arista, Arista Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Jennifer Warnes - Shot Through The Heart album art Jennifer Warnes Shot Through The Heart (Album) Arista US 1979 Sell This Version
Jennifer Warnes - Famous Blue Raincoat album art Jennifer Warnes Famous Blue Raincoat (Album) Attic US 1986 Sell This Version
Jennifer Warnes - The Tradition Of Christmas album art Harry Belafonte, Jennifer Warnes, The American Boychoir, The London Symphony Orchestra Harry Belafonte, Jennifer Warnes, The American Boychoir, The London Symphony Orchestra - The Tradition Of Christmas (Album, Comp) Hallmark Cards, Inc. USA & Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Jennifer Warnes - The Hunter album art Jennifer Warnes The Hunter (Album) Attic Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Jennifer Warnes - The Well album art Jennifer Warnes The Well (Album) The Music Force Media Group, LLC US 2001 Sell This Version
AIX 80008 Jennifer Warnes - Nitty Gritty Surround album art John McEuen And Jimmy Ibbotson ,Featuring Jennifer Warnes John McEuen And Jimmy Ibbotson ,Featuring Jennifer Warnes - Nitty Gritty Surround(DVD-V, 5.1) AIX Records AIX 80008 US 2001 Sell This Version
538358052 Jennifer Warnes - Another Time, Another Place album art Jennifer Warnes Another Time, Another Place(CD, Album) BMG, Porch Light LLC 538358052 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jennifer Warnes - Sunny Day Blue album art Jennifer* Sunny Day Blue (Single) Parrot US 1968 Sell This Version
Jennifer Warnes - Chelsea Morning / The Park album art Jennifer* Chelsea Morning / The Park Parrot US 1968 Sell This Version
Jennifer Warnes - Let The Sunshine In (The Flesh Failures) / Easy To Be Hard album art Jennifer* Let The Sunshine In (The Flesh Failures) / Easy To Be Hard (Single) Parrot Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Jennifer Warnes - I Am Waiting album art Jennifer Warren* I Am Waiting (Single) Parrot US 1968 Sell This Version
Jennifer Warnes - We're Not Gonna Take It album art Jennifer* We're Not Gonna Take It (Single) Parrot US 1970 Sell This Version
Jennifer Warnes - Cajun Train album art Jennifer Warnes Cajun Train (Single) Parrot UK 1970 Sell This Version
REP 1070 Jennifer Warnes - These Days / Last Song album art Jennifer* These Days / Last Song(7", Single) Reprise Records REP 1070 US 1972 Sell This Version
Jennifer Warnes - Right Time Of The Night / Daddy Don't Go album art Jennifer Warnes Right Time Of The Night / Daddy Don't Go (Single) Arista Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Jennifer Warnes - I'm Dreaming album art Jennifer Warnes I'm Dreaming (Single) Arista US 1976 Sell This Version
AS 0252 B DJ Jennifer Warnes - Don't Lead Me On album art Jennifer Warnes Don't Lead Me On(7", Single, Promo, Cou) Arista AS 0252 B DJ US 1976 Sell This Version
FLB102 Jennifer Warnes - Right Time Of The Night album art Jennifer Warnes Right Time Of The Night(7", Single) Flashback Records (4) FLB102 US 1976 Sell This Version
ARISTA 122 Jennifer Warnes - I'm Dreaming album art Jennifer Warnes I'm Dreaming(7", Single) Arista ARISTA 122 UK 1977 Sell This Version
3C 000-70101 Jennifer Warnes - Whodunit / Love Hurts album art Tavares / Jennifer Warnes Tavares / Jennifer Warnes - Whodunit / Love Hurts(7", Jukebox) Capitol Records, Arista Records 3C 000-70101 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Jennifer Warnes - I Know A Heartache When I See One / Frankie In The Rain album art Jennifer Warnes I Know A Heartache When I See One / Frankie In The Rain (Single) Arista US 1979 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

HighwireDays

HighwireDays

May 30, 2017
Her vocal on David Benoit's 1989 song "When The Winter's Gone (Song For A Stranger)" is perhaps the greatest I've ever heard. Too bad it was never released as a single and doesn't even appear on any of her compilation albums.

Videos (65) Edit