Jennifer Warnes

Real Name:
Jennifer Jean Warnes
Profile:
American singer/songwriter, arranger, record producer, concert performer and television performer, born March 3, 1947 in Seattle, Washington, USA and raised in Anaheim, California, USA. She was also a close friend and collaborator of Canadian singer-songwriter and poet Leonard Cohen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PAS 71020 Jennifer Warnes - "... I Can Remember Everything" album art Jennifer* "... I Can Remember Everything" (Album) Parrot PAS 71020 US 1968 Sell This Version
PAS. 71034 Jennifer Warnes - See Me, Feel Me, Touch Me, Heal Me! album art Jennifer* See Me, Feel Me, Touch Me, Heal Me! (Album) Parrot, Parrot PAS. 71034 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
MS 2065 Jennifer Warnes - Jennifer album art Jennifer* Jennifer (Album) Reprise Records MS 2065 US 1972 Sell This Version
3C 064-98953 Jennifer Warnes - Jennifer Warnes album art Jennifer Warnes Jennifer Warnes (Album) Arista, Arista 3C 064-98953 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
AT8-4217 Jennifer Warnes - Shot Through The Heart album art Jennifer Warnes Shot Through The Heart (Album) Arista AT8-4217 US 1979 Sell This Version
661 111-1, 1C6 61111 Jennifer Warnes - Famous Blue Raincoat (The Songs Of Leonard Cohen) album art Jennifer Warnes Famous Blue Raincoat (The Songs Of Leonard Cohen) (Album, Comp) Ariola 661 111-1, 1C6 61111 US 1986 Sell This Version
295XPR9708 Jennifer Warnes - The Tradition Of Christmas album art Harry Belafonte, Jennifer Warnes, The American Boychoir, The London Symphony Orchestra Harry Belafonte, Jennifer Warnes, The American Boychoir, The London Symphony Orchestra - The Tradition Of Christmas (Comp) Hallmark Cards, Inc. 295XPR9708 USA & Canada 1991 Sell This Version
BVCP-203 Jennifer Warnes - The Hunter album art Jennifer Warnes The Hunter (Album) Attic BVCP-203 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
CCD 2029 Jennifer Warnes - The Well album art Jennifer Warnes The Well (Album) The Music Force Media Group, LLC CCD 2029 US 2001 Sell This Version
AIX 80008 Jennifer Warnes - Nitty Gritty Surround album art John McEuen And Jimmy Ibbotson ,Featuring Jennifer Warnes John McEuen And Jimmy Ibbotson ,Featuring Jennifer Warnes - Nitty Gritty Surround(DVD-V, 5.1) AIX Records AIX 80008 US 2001 Sell This Version
538358052 Jennifer Warnes - Another Time, Another Place album art Jennifer Warnes Another Time, Another Place (Album) BMG 538358052 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-PAR-328 Jennifer Warnes - Chelsea Morning / The Park album art Jennifer* Chelsea Morning / The Park Parrot 45-PAR-328 US 1968 Sell This Version
45-PAR-324 Jennifer Warnes - Sunny Day Blue album art Jennifer* Sunny Day Blue (Single) Parrot 45-PAR-324 US 1967 Sell This Version
MO 685 Jennifer Warnes - Let The Sunshine In (The Flesh Failures) / Easy To Be Hard album art Jennifer* Let The Sunshine In (The Flesh Failures) / Easy To Be Hard (Single) Parrot MO 685 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
HLU 10312 Jennifer Warnes - Cajun Train album art Jennifer Warnes Cajun Train (Single) Parrot HLU 10312 UK 1970 Sell This Version
45-343 Jennifer Warnes - We're Not Gonna Take It album art Jennifer* We're Not Gonna Take It (Single) Parrot 45-343 US 1970 Sell This Version
REP 1070 Jennifer Warnes - These Days / Last Song album art Jennifer* These Days / Last Song (Single) Reprise Records REP 1070 US 1972 Sell This Version
AS 0252 B DJ Jennifer Warnes - Don't Lead Me On album art Jennifer Warnes Don't Lead Me On (Single) Arista AS 0252 B DJ US 1976 Sell This Version
AS 0223 Jennifer Warnes - Right Time Of The Night / Daddy Don't Go album art Jennifer Warnes Right Time Of The Night / Daddy Don't Go (Single) Arista AS 0223 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
AS 0252 Jennifer Warnes - I'm Dreaming album art Jennifer Warnes I'm Dreaming (Single) Arista AS 0252 US 1976 Sell This Version
3C 000 - 70101 Jennifer Warnes - Whodunit / Love Hurts album art Tavares / Jennifer Warnes Tavares / Jennifer Warnes - Whodunit / Love Hurts(7", Jukebox) Capitol Records, Arista Records 3C 000 - 70101 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
101 521, 101521 Jennifer Warnes - I'm Restless album art Jennifer Warnes I'm Restless (Single) Arista, Arista 101 521, 101521 France 1978 Sell This Version
AAJ 1067 Jennifer Warnes - I Know A Heartache When I See One / Frankie In The Rain album art Jennifer Warnes I Know A Heartache When I See One / Frankie In The Rain (Single) Arista AAJ 1067 South Africa 1979 Sell This Version
102 077 Jennifer Warnes - When The Feeling Comes Around album art Jennifer Warnes When The Feeling Comes Around (Single) Arista 102 077 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
AS 0455 Jennifer Warnes - Don't Make Me Over / I'm Restless album art Jennifer Warnes Don't Make Me Over / I'm Restless (Single) Arista AS 0455 Canada 1979 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

HighwireDays

HighwireDays

May 30, 2017
Her vocal on David Benoit's 1989 song "When The Winter's Gone (Song For A Stranger)" is perhaps the greatest I've ever heard. Too bad it was never released as a single and doesn't even appear on any of her compilation albums.

Videos (94) Edit