Oliver North

Oliver North

Real Name:
Oliver Dembling
Profile:
Vocalist, guitarist and songwriter for the Comateens. Younger brother of Comateens co-founder Nicholas West aka Nic North.
He died suddenly in June 1987 in New York City at the age of 25, due to asthma-induced heart failure.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a261958]

Artist

Oliver North Discography Tracks

Vocals

Comateens Comateens - Comateens (Album) Cachalot Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Comateens Comateens - Pictures On A String (Album) Jupiter Records, Jupiter Records Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Comateens Comateens - The Late Mistake (Single) Virgin France 1983 Sell This Version
6.25521, 6.25521 AP Comateens Comateens - Taken From The Comateens' Debut Mercury Album "Pictures On A String"(12", MiniAlbum, Promo) Virgin, Jupiter Records 6.25521, 6.25521 AP US 1983 Sell This Version
6.25 988-01 Comateens Comateens - Deal With It(LP, Album) Zip 6.25 988-01 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Comateens Comateens - One By One - Best Of Comateens (Comp) Virgin France 1991 Sell This Version
90657 Comateens Ghosts Comateens - A Place For Me(7", Single) Virgin 90657 France 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Comateens Comateens - Comateens (Album) Cachalot Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Comateens Comateens - The Late Mistake (Single) Virgin France 1983 Sell This Version
Comateens Comateens - Pictures On A String (Album) Jupiter Records, Jupiter Records Europe 1983 Sell This Version
6.25521, 6.25521 AP Comateens Comateens - Taken From The Comateens' Debut Mercury Album "Pictures On A String"(12", MiniAlbum, Promo) Virgin, Jupiter Records 6.25521, 6.25521 AP US 1983 Sell This Version
Comateens Comateens - Deal With It (Album) Zip Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Comateens Comateens - One By One - Best Of Comateens (Comp) Virgin France 1991 Sell This Version
90657 Comateens Ghosts Comateens - A Place For Me(7", Single) Virgin 90657 France 1991 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Comateens Crime Time and 5 more… Comateens - Pictures On A String (Album) Jupiter Records, Jupiter Records Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Comateens Desert Song (as Olivier North) Comateens - Get Off My Case (Single) Virgin France 1983 Sell This Version
Comateens Ice Machine Comateens - The Late Mistake (Single) Virgin France 1983 Sell This Version
6.25521, 6.25521 AP Comateens Pictures On A String Comateens - Taken From The Comateens' Debut Mercury Album "Pictures On A String"(12", MiniAlbum, Promo) Virgin, Jupiter Records 6.25521, 6.25521 AP US 1983 Sell This Version
Comateens Comateens - Resist Her (Maxi, Single) Mercury, Mercury, Virgin, Virgin New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
70276 Comateens Resist Her (as O. North) and 4 more… Comateens - Deal With It(LP, Album) Virgin 70276 France 1984 Sell This Version
Comateens Nightmare (as O. North) Comateens - Don't Come Back (Single) Virgin US 1984 Sell This Version
Etienne Daho Stay With Me Etienne Daho - Pour Nos Vies Martiennes (Album) Virgin France 1988 Sell This Version
VS 1180 Etienne Daho Stay With Me Etienne Daho - Stay With Me(7", Single) Virgin VS 1180 UK 1988 Sell This Version
90657 Comateens Ghosts (as O. North) Comateens - A Place For Me(7", Single) Virgin 90657 France 1991 Sell This Version
DOCK 68X Snapped Ankles Ghosts (Ghosts On Tinder Violation) (as North) Snapped Ankles - Violations(12", EP, Ltd, Whi) Leaf DOCK 68X UK 2018 Sell This Version