Mieszko Talarczyk

Real Name:
Mieszko Andrzej Talarczyk
Profile:
Mieszko Talarczyk (born December 23, 1974 in Poland – died December 26, 2004 in Phi Phi Island, Thailand) was the lead singer and guitarist of the Swedish grindcore bands Nasum, Genocide Superstars, Krigshot and Charles Hårfager. He co-founded Soundlab Studios, Örebro with Millencolin guitarist Mathias Färm. In 2004, Mieszko went on holiday to Thailand with his girlfriend during a break in between albums, and died in the tsunami disaster on December 26, 2004. His body was identified on February 16, 2005 and his remains were transported back to his hometown of Örebro, Sweden where his funeral was held on 30 March.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

REALLY FAST 21 Mieszko Talarczyk - Really Fast Vol. 9 album art Various Red Tape Suckers (as Mieszko) and 8 more… Various - Really Fast Vol. 9(LP, Comp, W/Lbl) Really Fast Records REALLY FAST 21 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
PSR-WIMP 014 Mieszko Talarczyk - Industrislaven album art Nasum Nasum - Industrislaven (EP, MiniAlbum) Poserslaughter Records PSR-WIMP 014 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
BLURRED-06 Mieszko Talarczyk - Vivisection / Stormtroopers album art Vivisection (2) / Genocide SS* Vivisection (2) / Genocide SS* - Vivisection / Stormtroopers Blurred Records BLURRED-06 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
KAMEL 012 Mieszko Talarczyk - Knapra Och Fly album art Charles Hårfager Charles Hårfager - Knapra Och Fly(CD, Album, Dig) Kamel Records KAMEL 012 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
BLURRED-13 Mieszko Talarczyk - World In Turmoil album art Nasum Nasum - World In Turmoil(7", EP, Gre) Blurred Records BLURRED-13 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
DISTCD35 Mieszko Talarczyk - Hail The New Storm album art Genocide SS* Genocide SS* - Hail The New Storm (Album) Distortion Records DISTCD35 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
POLLUTE 040 Mieszko Talarczyk - Terroristattack Ep album art Krigshot Krigshot - Terroristattack Ep(7", EP) Sound Pollution Records POLLUTE 040 US 1997 Sell This Version
DISTEP39 Mieszko Talarczyk - Another Fucking EP album art Genocide SS* Genocide SS* - Another Fucking EP(7", EP, Whi) Distortion Records DISTEP39 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
RR 6984-2 Mieszko Talarczyk - Inhale / Exhale album art Nasum Nasum - Inhale / Exhale (Album, EP) Relapse Records RR 6984-2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
none Mieszko Talarczyk - Religion Is War / The Black Illusions album art Abstain (2) / Nasum Abstain (2) / Nasum - Religion Is War / The Black Illusions (EP) Yellow Dog Records none Germany 1998 Sell This Version
HORE-01 Mieszko Talarczyk - Regressive Hostility album art Various Various - Regressive Hostility(CD, Comp) Hostile Regression Records HORE-01 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
RR-041 Mieszko Talarczyk - The Nasum / Warhate Campaign album art Nasum And Warhate Nasum And Warhate - The Nasum / Warhate Campaign Relapse Records RR-041 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Mieszko Talarczyk - Promo CD 1999 album art Regurgitate Regurgitate - Promo CD 1999 Not On Label none Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
POLLUTE 046 Mieszko Talarczyk - Maktmissbrukare album art Krigshot Krigshot - Maktmissbrukare(LP, Album) Sound Pollution Records POLLUTE 046 US 1999 Sell This Version
JABSCO 020, Jabsco 020 Mieszko Talarczyk - Reconsider/Reconstruct album art Within Reach My Intentions Within Reach - Reconsider/Reconstruct(CD, MiniAlbum) Sidekicks Records, Sidekicks Records JABSCO 020, Jabsco 020 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
POLLUTE 058 Mieszko Talarczyk - Tomorrow Will Be Worse 2 album art Various Maktlös Och Utskrattad and 3 more… Various - Tomorrow Will Be Worse 2 (Comp, Album) Sound Pollution Records POLLUTE 058 US 2000 Sell This Version
RR 6465-2 Mieszko Talarczyk - Carnivorous Erection album art Regurgitate Regurgitate - Carnivorous Erection (Album) Relapse Records RR 6465-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
HWCY-1060 Mieszko Talarczyk - Human 2.0 album art Nasum Nasum - Human 2.0 (Album) Relapse Records HWCY-1060 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Pollute 055 Mieszko Talarczyk - ...Och Hotet Kvarstår album art Krigshot Krigshot - ...Och Hotet Kvarstår(7") Sound Pollution Records Pollute 055 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Mieszko Talarczyk - Nadir album art Abaddon Incarnate Where's My Axe? Abaddon Incarnate - Nadir (Album) Sentinel none Ireland 2001 Sell This Version
DVR008, DVR008IC Mieszko Talarczyk - Requiems Of Revulsion: A Tribute To Carcass album art Various Tools Of The Trade (as Mieszko A Talarczyk) Various - Requiems Of Revulsion: A Tribute To Carcass (Comp) Deathvomit Records, Deathvomit Records DVR008, DVR008IC US 2001 Sell This Version
BHR 8, none Mieszko Talarczyk - Nasum / Dogma II : Colorless Green Ideas Sleep Furiously [24-31] album art Nasum / Asterisk* Nasum / Asterisk* - Nasum / Dogma II : Colorless Green Ideas Sleep Furiously [24-31](7") Busted Heads Records, Black Mask Collective, Putrid Filth Conspiracy BHR 8, none Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
OVER 010 Mieszko Talarczyk - Ecce Lex album art Nostromo (2) Pull The Pin and 1 more… Nostromo (2) - Ecce Lex(CD, Album, Enh, Ltd, Dig) Overcome Records OVER 010 France 2002 Sell This Version
PFC 021, none Mieszko Talarczyk - Hatefilled Vengeance album art Regurgitate Disciples Of Obliteration Regurgitate - Hatefilled Vengeance (MiniAlbum) Putrid Filth Conspiracy, M&M Records (6) PFC 021, none Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
ZERO 005 Mieszko Talarczyk - Skitsystem / Nasum album art Skitsystem / Nasum Skitsystem / Nasum - Skitsystem / Nasum (EP) No Tolerance Records ZERO 005 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version