Jesper Strömblad

Real Name:
Clas Håkan Jesper Strömblad
Profile:
Swedish guitarist and songwriter, founding member of In Flames. Born 28th of November, 1972.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

none Jesper Strömblad - Ceremonial Oath album art Ceremonial Oath Ceremonial Oath - Ceremonial Oath(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Ceremonial Oath Self-released) none Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
CGR-005 Jesper Strömblad - The Lost Name Of God album art Ceremonial Oath Ceremonial Oath - The Lost Name Of God(7") Corpse Grinder Records CGR-005 France 1992 Sell This Version
none Jesper Strömblad - Promo-93 album art In Flames In Flames - Promo-93 Not On Label (In Flames Self-released) none Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
PRIM 3MC Jesper Strömblad - The Book Of Truth album art Ceremonial Oath Ceremonial Oath - The Book Of Truth (Album, Comp) Modern Primitive PRIM 3MC UK 1993 Sell This Version
M.U.S CD 01 Jesper Strömblad - Musik Utan Sans album art Various I'm A Rocker (Midnight Nintendo) Various - Musik Utan Sans(CD, Comp) Studiefrämjandet M.U.S CD 01 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
RG0186 Jesper Strömblad - Lunar Strain album art In Flames In Flames - Lunar Strain (Album) Wrong Again Records RG0186 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
WAR 005 Jesper Strömblad - W. A. R. Compilation - Volume One album art Various Ever Dying (as J. Strömblad) Various - W. A. R. Compilation - Volume One(CD, Comp) Wrong Again Records WAR 005 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
WAR 006 Jesper Strömblad - Subterranean album art In Flames In Flames - Subterranean (MiniAlbum) Wrong Again Records WAR 006 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
NB 168-1 Jesper Strömblad - The Jester Race album art In Flames In Flames - The Jester Race (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 168-1 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
97929-3 Jesper Strömblad - Penetrations From The Lost World album art Dimension Zero Dimension Zero - Penetrations From The Lost World (MiniAlbum, EP) WAR Music 97929-3 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
NB 265-2, 27361 62652 Jesper Strömblad - Glory To The Brave album art HammerFall HammerFall - Glory To The Brave (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 265-2, 27361 62652 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
NB 284-2, NBA 27361 62842 Jesper Strömblad - Whoracle album art In Flames In Flames - Whoracle (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 284-2, NBA 27361 62842 US 1997 Sell This Version
MICY-1031 Jesper Strömblad - Scarlet Silhouettes album art Withering Surface Scarlet Silhouettes Withering Surface - Scarlet Silhouettes (Album) Euphonious Records MICY-1031 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
HOLY38CD, BP 59 Jesper Strömblad - Dance Across The Past album art Exhumation Images Of Our Extinction Exhumation - Dance Across The Past(CD, Album) Holy Records, Holy Records HOLY38CD, BP 59 France 1998 Sell This Version
WAR0007 Jesper Strömblad - War Compilation - War Dance 1. album art Various They Are Waiting To Take Us Various - War Compilation - War Dance 1.(CD, Comp) WAR Music WAR0007 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
NB 338-2, 27361 63382 Jesper Strömblad - Beware The Heavens album art Sinergy (2) Sinergy (2) - Beware The Heavens (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 338-2, 27361 63382 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
ROC 074-01 Jesper Strömblad - Colony album art In Flames In Flames - Colony (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast ROC 074-01 Romania 1999 Sell This Version
0060082DDE Jesper Strömblad - Power From The North - Sweden Rocks The World album art Various World Of Promises Various - Power From The North - Sweden Rocks The World (Album, Comp) Digital Dimension 0060082DDE Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
ATL.20027 Jesper Strömblad - Clayman album art In Flames In Flames - Clayman (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast ATL.20027 Turkey 2000 Sell This Version
NB 265-5, 27361 62655 Jesper Strömblad - Value Box album art HammerFall HammerFall - Value Box(Comp, Sli + CD, Album, RE + CD, Maxi, Enh) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 265-5, 27361 62655 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
none, JBR 26167 058 Jesper Strömblad - Silent Night Fever album art Dimension Zero Dimension Zero - Silent Night Fever (Album) Regain Records none, JBR 26167 058 Malaysia 2001 Sell This Version
NB 636-2 Jesper Strömblad - The Tokyo Showdown - Live In Japan 2000 album art In Flames In Flames - The Tokyo Showdown - Live In Japan 2000 (Album) Nuclear Blast, Platinum (5) NB 636-2 Thailand 2001 Sell This Version
Prison 047-2 Jesper Strömblad - Under The Influence album art The Awesome Machine Under The Veil The Awesome Machine - Under The Influence (Album) "I Used To Fuck People Like You In Prison" Records Prison 047-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
NB 616-2, 27361 66162 Jesper Strömblad - The Jester Race ~ Black-Ash Inheritance album art In Flames In Flames - The Jester Race ~ Black-Ash Inheritance (Album, Comp) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 616-2, 27361 66162 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
NB 624-1, 27361 66241 Jesper Strömblad - Reroute To Remain album art In Flames In Flames - Reroute To Remain (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 624-1, 27361 66241 Germany 2002 Sell This Version