Jesper Strömblad

Real Name:
Clas Håkan Jesper Strömblad
Profile:
Swedish guitarist and founding member of In Flames. Born 28th of November, 1972.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jesper Strömblad Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

none Jesper Strömblad - Promo 1991 album art Ceremonial Oath Ceremonial Oath - Promo 1991(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label none Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
CGR-005 Jesper Strömblad - The Lost Name Of God album art Ceremonial Oath Ceremonial Oath - The Lost Name Of God(7") Corpse Grinder Records CGR-005 France 1992 Sell This Version
Jesper Strömblad - Promo-93 album art In Flames In Flames - Promo-93 Not On Label (In Flames Self-released) Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Jesper Strömblad - The Book Of Truth album art Ceremonial Oath Ceremonial Oath - The Book Of Truth (Album, Comp) Modern Primitive UK 1993 Sell This Version
M.U.S CD 01 Various I'm A Rocker (Midnight Nintendo) Various - Musik Utan Sans(CD, Comp) Studiefrämjandet M.U.S CD 01 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Jesper Strömblad - Lunar Strain album art In Flames In Flames - Lunar Strain (Album) Wrong Again Records Russia 1994 Sell This Version
WAR 005 Jesper Strömblad - W. A. R. Compilation - Volume One album art Various Ever Dying (as J. Strömblad) Various - W. A. R. Compilation - Volume One(CD, Comp) Wrong Again Records WAR 005 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Jesper Strömblad - Subterranean album art In Flames In Flames - Subterranean (MiniAlbum, EP) Wrong Again Records Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Jesper Strömblad - Scarlet Silhouettes album art Withering Surface Scarlet Silhouettes Withering Surface - Scarlet Silhouettes (Album) Euphonious Records Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
Jesper Strömblad - The Jester Race album art In Flames In Flames - The Jester Race (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Jesper Strömblad - Whoracle album art In Flames In Flames - Whoracle (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast US 1997 Sell This Version
Jesper Strömblad - Penetrations From The Lost World album art Dimension Zero Dimension Zero - Penetrations From The Lost World (MiniAlbum, EP) WAR Music Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
Jesper Strömblad - Glory To The Brave album art HammerFall HammerFall - Glory To The Brave (Album) Nuclear Blast Germany 1997 Sell This Version
HOLY38CD Jesper Strömblad - Dance Across The Past album art Exhumation Images Of Our Extinction Exhumation - Dance Across The Past(CD, Album) Holy Records HOLY38CD France 1998 Sell This Version
WAR0007 Jesper Strömblad - War Compilation - War Dance 1. album art Various They Are Waiting To Take Us Various - War Compilation - War Dance 1.(CD, Comp) WAR Music WAR0007 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
Jesper Strömblad - Colony album art In Flames In Flames - Colony (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Romania 1999 Sell This Version
Jesper Strömblad - Beware The Heavens album art Sinergy (2) Sinergy (2) - Beware The Heavens (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Jesper Strömblad - Clayman album art In Flames In Flames - Clayman (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast 2000 Sell This Version
Jesper Strömblad - Power From The North - Sweden Rocks The World album art Various World Of Promises Various - Power From The North - Sweden Rocks The World (Album, Comp) Digital Dimension Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
NB 265-5, 27361 62655 Jesper Strömblad - Value Box album art HammerFall HammerFall - Value Box(Comp, Sli + CD, Album, RE + CD, Maxi, Enh) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 265-5, 27361 62655 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Jesper Strömblad - The Tokyo Showdown - Live In Japan 2000 album art In Flames In Flames - The Tokyo Showdown - Live In Japan 2000 (Album) Nuclear Blast, Platinum (5) Thailand 2001 Sell This Version
Jesper Strömblad - Silent Night Fever album art Dimension Zero Dimension Zero - Silent Night Fever (Album) Regain Records Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Jesper Strömblad - The Jester Race ~ Black-Ash Inheritance album art In Flames In Flames - The Jester Race ~ Black-Ash Inheritance (Comp) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Jesper Strömblad - Reroute To Remain album art In Flames In Flames - Reroute To Remain (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Jesper Strömblad - Under The Influence album art The Awesome Machine Under The Veil The Awesome Machine - Under The Influence (Album) "I Used To Fuck People Like You In Prison" Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version