Nina Gordon

Real Name:
Nina Rachel Shapiro Gordon
Profile:
Born November 14, 1967. Is an American rock singer. Co-founder of the band Veruca Salt, Nina pioneered and revived Bangles inspired pop-rock for the mid-90's grunge generation. She quickly became known for her instantly infectious power-pop hooks and melodies, writing Veruca Salt's biggest hits, Seether and Volcano Girls. Since leaving Veruca Salt in 1998, she has released the successful solo album Tonight And The Rest of My Life, wrote songs for Fefe Dobson and Courtney Jaye, and released her second solo album, Bleeding Heart Graffiti.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Nina Gordon - Tonight And The Rest Of My Life album art Nina Gordon Tonight And The Rest Of My Life (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Nina Gordon - Bleeding Heart Graffiti album art Nina Gordon Bleeding Heart Graffiti (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nina Gordon - Now I Can Die album art Nina Gordon Now I Can Die (Single) Warner Bros. Records Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Nina Gordon - Tonight And The Rest Of My Life album art Nina Gordon Tonight And The Rest Of My Life (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 2000 Sell This Version
PRO-CDR-100701 Nina Gordon - 2003 album art Nina Gordon 2003(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CDR-100701 US 2000 Sell This Version
Nina Gordon - Kiss Me 'Til It Bleeds album art Nina Gordon Kiss Me 'Til It Bleeds (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Nina Gordon - New Trick album art Skating Polly, Louise Post, Nina Gordon Skating Polly, Louise Post, Nina Gordon - New Trick (EP) El Camino Media US 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PRO-CDR-101819 Nina Gordon - Sampler album art Nina Gordon Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CDR-101819 US 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit