Bulat Minjilkiev

Real Name:
Bulat Minjilkiyev
Profile:
Bass Vocalist from Kyrgyzstan. (Born: 23 March 1940 - Died: 15 August 1997). Minjilkiyev was born in Bishkek and graduated from the Tashkent conservatoire in 1966. He worked in the La Skala Theater in Milan, Italy.
He died in Finland at age 57. He had worked at the Mariinsky Opera in Saint Petersburg, Russia, for several recent years and was a professor at the Saint Petersburg Conservatoire.
[a2621251]

Artist

Bulat Minjilkiev Discography Tracks

Vocals

464 358-2 Bulat Minjilkiev - Rimsky-Korsakov Opera Highlights album art Valery Gergiev / Kirov Chorus And Orchestra, St. Petersburg* Song Of The Viking Merchant (Scene 4) and 1 more… Valery Gergiev / Kirov Chorus And Orchestra, St. Petersburg* - Rimsky-Korsakov Opera Highlights(CD, Album) Philips, Universal 464 358-2 UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version