Teddy Napoleon

Teddy Napoleon

Real Name:
Salvatore Napoli
Profile:
Teddy Napoleon (born January 23, 1914, New York City, New York, USA - died July 5, 1964, Elmhurst, New York, USA) was an American jazz pianist. He is the nephew of trumpeter and bandleader Phil Napoleon and brother of pianist Marty Napoleon.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a262141]

Artist

Teddy Napoleon Discography Tracks

Albums

HLP 0106 Marty Napoleon, Teddy Napoleon Marty Napoleon, Teddy Napoleon - The Napoleon Brothers "A Rare Musical Vintage"(LP, Album) Herald HLP 0106 US 1958 Sell This Version
Gene Krupa Featuring Anita O'Day, Charlie Ventura, Teddy Napoleon, Tommy Pederson Gene Krupa Featuring Anita O'Day, Charlie Ventura, Teddy Napoleon, Tommy Pederson - The Exciting Gene Krupa (Album, Comp) Giants Of Jazz Records US 1982 Sell This Version