George Watts (2)

Real Name:
George Ernest Watts
Profile:
English Jazz saxophonist
Born 1929, died 2012.
Sites:
[a2622018]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

HT/LP-S 1166 George Watts (2) - Cruisin' With Anna Dell album art Anna Dell Anna Dell - Cruisin' With Anna Dell(LP) Hollick & Taylor HT/LP-S 1166 UK 1966 Sell This Version
George Watts (2) - Command Performance album art Syd Lawrence Orchestra* When Johnny Comes Marching Home and 1 more… Syd Lawrence Orchestra* - Command Performance (Album) Contour Italy 1971 Sell This Version
George Watts (2) - Baby James Harvest album art Barclay James Harvest Delph Town Morn Barclay James Harvest - Baby James Harvest (Album) Harvest, Harvest Germany 1972 Sell This Version
George Watts (2) - Holland Special album art The Syd Lawrence Orchestra* The Syd Lawrence Orchestra* - Holland Special (Album) Philips Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
NEVLP156 Suzanne Bond Suzanne Bond - Live From The "Talk Of The Midlands"(LP, Album) Nevis NEVLP156 UK Unknown Sell This Version