Jerry Marotta

Real Name:
Jerome David Marotta
Profile:
Jerry Marotta (born February 6, 1956, Cleveland, Ohio, USA) is an American drummer, percussionist, producer and studio owner. He was a member of Orleans from 1975 to 1982. He was also a member of Peter Gabriel's and Hall & Oates's respective bands in the late 1970's and 1980's. He is the owner of Jersville Studio. Brother of drummer and percussionist, Rick Marotta.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PCCY-01150 From The Caves Of The Iron Mountain — Jerry Marotta Steve Gorn / Tony Levin / Jerry Marotta Steve Gorn / Tony Levin / Jerry Marotta - From The Caves Of The Iron Mountain (Album) Canyon International, Discipline Global Mobile PCCY-01150 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Waking The Day — Jerry Marotta Marotta* / Griesgraber* Featuring Harvey Jones And Tony Levin Marotta* / Griesgraber* Featuring Harvey Jones And Tony Levin - Waking The Day(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Soul Redemption — Jerry Marotta Flav MartinJerry Marotta Flav MartinJerry Marotta - Soul Redemption(CD, Album) Not On Label (Flav Martin Self-released), Not On Label (Jerry Marotta Self-released) none US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Bucket List — Jerry Marotta Phil Keaggy, Jerry Marotta, Tony Levin Phil Keaggy, Jerry Marotta, Tony Levin - The Bucket List (Album) Not On Label (KLM (18) Self-released) none US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

PBV1 Tales From The Widow Jane Mine — Jerry Marotta Steve Gorn / Tony Levin / Jerry Marotta Steve Gorn / Tony Levin / Jerry Marotta - Tales From The Widow Jane Mine(VHS, NTSC, Doc) Papa Bear Records PBV1 US 1997 Sell This Version