Rachel Kempson

Real Name:
Rachel, Lady Redgrave
Profile:
English actress, born 28 May 1910 in Dartmouth, Devon, England, UK, died 24 May 2003 in Millbrook, New York, USA. She was married to Michael Redgrave. Mother of Vanessa Redgrave, Corin Redgrave and Lynn Redgrave, grandmother of Natasha Richardson and Carlo Nero.
Sites:
[a2624470]

Artist

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Rachel Kempson - King Richard II album art William Shakespeare William Shakespeare - King Richard II (Album) Oldbourne Press UK 1964 Sell This Version
William Shakespeare William Shakespeare - Romeo And Juliet (Album) Odhams Books Ltd. UK 1964 Sell This Version