Debbie Reynolds

Debbie Reynolds

Real Name:
Mary Frances Reynolds
Profile:
Debbie Reynolds (born April 1, 1932 in El Paso, Texas, USA - died December 28, 2016, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American actress and singer. She was married to Eddie Fisher from 1955 until their divorce in 1959, with whom she had two children Carrie Fisher and Todd Fisher. She passed away one day after the death of her daughter Carrie.
Sites:
Variations:
[a262458]

Artist

Debbie Reynolds Discography Tracks

Albums

Gene Kelly / Donald O'Connor / Debbie Reynolds Gene Kelly / Donald O'Connor / Debbie Reynolds - Singin' In The Rain (Recorded Directly From The Sound Track Of The M-G-M Technicolor Musical) (Album) MGM Records Canada 1952 Sell This Version
Debbie Reynolds, Donald O'Connor, Noreen Corcoran Debbie Reynolds, Donald O'Connor, Noreen Corcoran - I Love Melvin MGM Records US 1953 Sell This Version
Jane Powell, Tony Martin (3), Debbie Reynolds, Vic Damone, Ann Miller, Kay Armen Jane Powell, Tony Martin (3), Debbie Reynolds, Vic Damone, Ann Miller, Kay Armen - Hit The Deck (Recorded Directly From The Sound Track Of M-G-M's Magical Color Musical) (Album) MGM Records South Africa 1955 Sell This Version
Eddie Fisher And Debbie Reynolds Eddie Fisher And Debbie Reynolds - Eddie Fisher And Debbie Reynolds In Bundle Of Joy (Album) RCA, RCA Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Debbie* Debbie (Album) London Records UK 1959 Sell This Version
Debbie Reynolds Am I That Easy To Forget? (Album) Dot Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Debbie Reynolds Fine And Dandy (Comp) Dot Records US 1960 Sell This Version
E3806 Debbie Reynolds From Debbie With Love(LP) MGM Records E3806 US 1960 Sell This Version
Debbie Reynolds Tammy And 11 Other Great Folk Hits (Album) Dot Records Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Alfred Newman, Debbie Reynolds, Ken Darby Alfred Newman, Debbie Reynolds, Ken Darby - How The West Was Won, Original Soundtrack (Album) MGM Records Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
Debbie Reynolds, Harve Presnell And MGM Studio Orchestra Debbie Reynolds, Harve Presnell And MGM Studio Orchestra - The Unsinkable Molly Brown - The MGM Sound Track Album (Album) MGM Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Debbie Reynolds The Singing Nun (Album) MGM Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Debbie Reynolds Irene (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1973 Sell This Version
Debbie* ..."And Then I Sang" (Album, Comp) Pye Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
1P 6369 Debbie Reynolds An American Christmas Album(LP, Album) Columbia House 1P 6369 US 1975 Sell This Version
Debbie Reynolds Do It Debbie's Way (Album) K-Tel Canada 1983 Sell This Version
AK 45394 Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor, Debbie Reynolds Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor, Debbie Reynolds - Singin' In The Rain Original MGM Soundtrack(CD) CBS Special Products AK 45394 US 1990 Sell This Version
R2 76668 Jane Powell, Tony Martin (3), Debbie Reynolds, Vic Damone, Ann Miller, Kay Armen Jane Powell, Tony Martin (3), Debbie Reynolds, Vic Damone, Ann Miller, Kay Armen - Hit The Deck(CD, RE) Rhino Movie Music R2 76668 US 2000 Sell This Version
R2 74497 Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor, Debbie Reynolds, The MGM Studio Orchestra* Conducted By Lennie Hayton Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor, Debbie Reynolds, The MGM Studio Orchestra* Conducted By Lennie Hayton - Singin' In The Rain: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Deluxe Edition)(2xCD) Rhino Movie Music, TCM Turner Classic Movies Music R2 74497 US 2002 Sell This Version
221853-207 Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor, Debbie Reynolds Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor, Debbie Reynolds - Singin' In The Rain - Original Soundtrack(CD, Album, Sou) Membran International GmbH 221853-207 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
FG319 Gene Kelly - Donald O’Connor (3) - Debbie Reynolds Gene Kelly - Donald O’Connor (3) - Debbie Reynolds - Singin' In The Rain (CD, Album) Forever Gold FG319 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
CDRE2204 Gene Kelly, Donald O’Connor (3), Debbie Reynolds Gene Kelly, Donald O’Connor (3), Debbie Reynolds - Singin' In The Rain - Original Soundtrack(CD, Album) PromoSound, Remina CDRE2204 2009 Sell This Version
MM 2076 Alfred Newman, Debbie Reynolds, Ken Darby Alfred Newman, Debbie Reynolds, Ken Darby - How The West Was Won, Original Soundtrack(LP, RE) MGM Records MM 2076 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
none Debbie Reynolds Irene: A Musical Comedy(17xFile, AAC, RE, RM, 256) Sony Broadway none US Unknown

Singles & EPs

Carleton Carpenter And Debbie Reynolds Carleton Carpenter And Debbie Reynolds - Aba Daba Honeymoon / Row, Row, Row (Single) MGM Records US 1950 Sell This Version