DJ Krazy

Real Name:
Johan Tikkanen
Profile:
Krazy was born to Finnish parents in 1970 in a small town north of Stockholm, Sweden. He decided to become a DJ in 1985 and became a resident DJ at a club in 1987. Inspired by Soul, Funk, Breaks, Electro, Reggae, Jazz and Hip Hop it was around 1993 he found his way to UK Jungle.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ Krazy

Singles & EPs

TVT 8744-0 DJ Krazy - Offbeat. The Red Hot Remixes album art Various Krazy Groove (Seba And Lotek Mix) Various - Offbeat. The Red Hot Remixes(12") Wax Trax! Records, TVT Records TVT 8744-0 US 1996 Sell This Version

Compilations

DJ Krazy - Offbeat - A Red Hot Sound Trip album art Various A Train and 2 more… Various - Offbeat - A Red Hot Sound Trip (Comp) TVT Records, Wax Trax! Records US 1996 Sell This Version
- DJ Krazy - Sway House Party album art Various Sway (The 2000 Remix) Various - Sway House Party(CD, Comp) Boulevard International - Indonesia 1999 Sell This Version
- DJ Krazy - House 2000 Vol. 4 album art Various Tribality Various - House 2000 Vol. 4(CD, Comp) Boulevard International - Indonesia 1999 Sell This Version