Lucky Thompson

Lucky Thompson

Real Name:
Eli Thompson
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist.
Born June 16, 1924 in Columbia, South Carolina, USA.
Died July 30, 2005 in Seattle, Washington, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a262587]

Artist

Lucky Thompson Discography Tracks

Albums

UJ 1209 Coleman Hawkins, Ernie Royal, Willie "The Lion" Smith, Jack Teagarden, Lucky Thompson Coleman Hawkins, Ernie Royal, Willie "The Lion" Smith, Jack Teagarden, Lucky Thompson - Mood In Blue(LP) Urania UJ 1209 US 1955 Sell This Version
Lucky Thompson Intimate Jazz In Hi-Fi, Accent On Tenor Sax (Album) Urania Records (3) US 1956 Sell This Version
Lucky Thompson Lucky Thompson Featuring Oscar Pettiford - Vol.1 (Album) ABC-Paramount US 1956 Sell This Version
Lucky Thompson Modern Jazz Group Le Club Français Du Disque Switzerland 1956 Sell This Version
Lucky Thompson, Gérard Pochonet All Stars Lucky Thompson, Gérard Pochonet All Stars - Vol. 2 (Album) Swing (3) France 1956 Sell This Version
Lucky Thompson, Emmet Berry* Lucky Thompson, Emmet Berry* - Thompson Plays For Thomson Ducretet Thomson France 1956 Sell This Version
LDM 30.030 Lucky Thompson, Gérard Pochonet & His Quartet Lucky Thompson, Gérard Pochonet & His Quartet - Vol. 1(LP, Album, Mono) Swing (3) LDM 30.030 France 1956 Sell This Version
J-1251 Ernie Royal And Lucky Thompson Ernie Royal And Lucky Thompson - Modified Modern (LP) Jazztone (2) J-1251 US 1956 Sell This Version
Lucky Thompson With Gérard Pochonet & His Quartet Lucky Thompson With Gérard Pochonet & His Quartet - Lucky Thompson (Album) Dawn (3) US 1957 Sell This Version
Dave Pochonet Et Son Orchestre With Lucky Thompson Dave Pochonet Et Son Orchestre With Lucky Thompson - Club Session no IV (Album) Le Club Français Du Disque France 1957 Sell This Version
ABC-171 Lucky Thompson Lucky Thompson Featuring Oscar Pettiford - Vol. II(LP, Album, Mono) ABC-Paramount ABC-171 US 1957 Sell This Version
Nat Adderley, Coleman Hawkins, Lucky Thompson With The Harry Arnold Orchestra* Nat Adderley, Coleman Hawkins, Lucky Thompson With The Harry Arnold Orchestra* - Great Big Band And Friends (Album) JAZZLAND US 1962 Sell This Version
Si Zentner Featuring Nick Fatool, Eddie Miller (2), Charles Teagarden*, Van Alexander, Lucky Thompson, Stan Getz, Charles Shavers* & Various Si Zentner Featuring Nick Fatool, Eddie Miller (2), Charles Teagarden*, Van Alexander, Lucky Thompson, Stan Getz, Charles Shavers* & Various - In Person International Award Series US 1962 Sell This Version
Lucky Thompson Plays Jerome Kern And No More (Album) Moodsville, Moodsville, Moodsville US 1963 Sell This Version
Lucky Thompson Happy Days Are Here Again (Album) Prestige US 1965 Sell This Version
R-44 Lucky Thompson Kinfolks Corner(LP, Album, Mono) Rivoli R-44 US 1965 Sell This Version
LPR-40 Lucky Thompson Lucky is Back! (then, so is love)(LP, Album, Mono) Rivoli Records LPR-40 US 1965 Sell This Version
Lucky Thompson A Lucky Songbook In Europe (Album) MPS Records, MPS Records Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Lucky Thompson Soul's Nite Out (Album) Ensayo Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Lucky Thompson Goodbye Yesterday! (Album) Groove Merchant US 1973 Sell This Version
Lucky Thompson I Offer You (Album) Groove Merchant US 1973 Sell This Version
GM-517 Lucky Thompson I Offer You(Cass) Groove Merchant GM-517 US 1973 Sell This Version
BP 7763 Harry Arnold & Quincy Jones And The Swedish Radio Studio Orchestra*, Quincy Jones, Coleman Hawkins, Benny Bailey, Lucky Thompson, Nat Adderley Harry Arnold & Quincy Jones And The Swedish Radio Studio Orchestra*, Quincy Jones, Coleman Hawkins, Benny Bailey, Lucky Thompson, Nat Adderley - The Midnight Sun Never Sets(LP) Metronome BP 7763 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
BLP-12061 Lucky Thompson Lullaby in Rhythm(LP, Album, RE) Biograph BLP-12061 US 1979 Sell This Version
AM 6155 Lucky Thompson Lucky Thompson(LP) America Records AM 6155 France 1980 Sell This Version