Jeff Zaraya

Jeff Zaraya

Real Name:
Jeffrey Zaraya
Profile:
Engineer. Known to have worked at Vanguard Studios
Variations:
[a262750]

Artist

Jeff Zaraya Discography Tracks

Remix

John Hammond* John Hammond* - You Can't Judge A Book By The Cover (Comp) Vanguard, Vanguard US 1993 Sell This Version

Production

Tom Paxton Tom Paxton - Heroes (Album) Vanguard Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Roni Griffith Roni Griffith - Dancing Machine (Maxi) Vanguard US 1984 Sell This Version
Alisha Alisha - Baby Talk Vanguard US 1985 Sell This Version
Alisha Alisha - Too Turned On Vanguard US 1985 Sell This Version
Alisha Alisha - Stargazing (Single, Maxi) Casablanca France 1985 Sell This Version
Alisha Alisha - Alisha (Album) Vanguard US 1985 Sell This Version
HD 3146, DVC2-1189 John Denver John Denver - The Very Best Of John Denver(2xCD, Comp) Heartland Music, BMG Special Products, RCA Special Products HD 3146, DVC2-1189 US 1994 Sell This Version
77012-2 Various Various - Bluegrass Masters(CD, Comp) Vanguard 77012-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
79378-2 Max Morath Max Morath - Jonah Man - A Tribute To Bert Williams(CD, Album) Vanguard 79378-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Various Various - Early Soul Gospel (Album) Vanguard Records US 1997 Sell This Version

Technical

Paper Garden* Paper Garden* - The Paper Garden (Album) Musicor Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Rebecca And The Sunny Brook Farmers Rebecca And The Sunny Brook Farmers - Birth (Album) Musicor Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Keith Sykes Keith Sykes - 1-2-3 (Album) Vanguard US 1970 Sell This Version
ST 6350 Anne Murray Anne Murray - Honey Wheat & Laughter(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST 6350 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell Larry Coryell - At The Village Gate (Album) Vanguard US 1971 Sell This Version
Country Joe McDonald Country Joe McDonald - War War War (Album) Vanguard UK 1971 Sell This Version
VSD • 6569 Carl Oglesby Carl Oglesby - Going To Damascus(LP, Album) Vanguard VSD • 6569 US 1971 Sell This Version
Oregon Oregon - Music Of Another Present Era (Album) Vanguard US 1972 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell Larry Coryell - Offering (Album) Vanguard UK 1972 Sell This Version
Sandy Bull Sandy Bull - Demolition Derby (Album) Vanguard, Vanguard Canada 1972 Sell This Version
VSD 79318 Clean Living Clean Living - Clean Living(LP, Album, Promo) Vanguard VSD 79318 US 1972 Sell This Version
Marc Jonson* Marc Jonson* - Years (Album) Vanguard US 1972 Sell This Version
Country Joe McDonald Country Joe McDonald - Incredible ! Live ! (Album) Vanguard South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
Robbie Basho Robbie Basho - The Voice Of The Eagle (Album) Vanguard US 1972 Sell This Version