Cäpt’n Suurbier

Real Name:
Michael Wahler
Profile:
German guitarist and vocalist, died from suicide on 14 February 2014 at the age of 51.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2627578]

Artist

Cäpt’n Suurbier Discography Tracks

Vocals

Cäpt’n Suurbier - Ein Vollrausch In Stereo * 20 Schäumende Stimmungshits album art Various Various - Ein Vollrausch In Stereo * 20 Schäumende Stimmungshits (Comp) Schnick-Schnack-Tonträger Germany 1983 Sell This Version
none Cäpt’n Suurbier - Demo album art Die Suurbiers Die Suurbiers - Demo(Cass, Unofficial) Not On Label none Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Cäpt’n Suurbier - 15/12/1984 NOX album art Frau Suurbier Intro and 1 more… Frau Suurbier - 15/12/1984 NOX Vicky Morgan Music Germany 1985 Sell This Version
EfA 2403 Cäpt’n Suurbier - Kein Mann Für Eine Nacht album art Die Suurbiers Kein Mann Für Eine Nacht and 4 more… Die Suurbiers - Kein Mann Für Eine Nacht(12", MiniAlbum) Weser Label EfA 2403 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
none Cäpt’n Suurbier - BÄRLIN Tempodrom 18.10.86 album art Various Die Suurbiers and 6 more… Various - BÄRLIN Tempodrom 18.10.86(Cass, Unofficial) Not On Label none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
2408 Cäpt’n Suurbier - We Are The Champions HH 87 album art Various Ein Mädchen, Das Etwas Wie Ein Junge Ist and 9 more… Various - We Are The Champions HH 87(Cass) Münstermann (2) 2408 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Cäpt’n Suurbier - Zwei Boys Für Jedes Girl! album art Die Suurbiers Die Suurbiers - Zwei Boys Für Jedes Girl! (Single, Maxi) Polydor Germany 1991 Sell This Version
HICKS 003 Cäpt’n Suurbier - Safety-Pin Stuck In My Heart - Punk Rock Love Songs album art Various Rapunzel Various - Safety-Pin Stuck In My Heart - Punk Rock Love Songs(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Hick-Up Tapes HICKS 003 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Cäpt’n Suurbier - Deutsche Helden Sagen Hören album art Various Suurbier Lebt and 3 more… Various - Deutsche Helden Sagen Hören (Comp) Hick-Up Tapes Germany 1993 Sell This Version
none Cäpt’n Suurbier - Drei Akkord Wunder Vol. 1 album art Various Drei-Akkord-Wunder Various - Drei Akkord Wunder Vol. 1(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) General Anal none Germany 1993 Sell This Version
none Cäpt’n Suurbier - Ich Bin Ein Berliner! album art Various Blutgruppe 0 (as Käpt. Suurbier) and 1 more… Various - Ich Bin Ein Berliner!(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Punk-A-Rama Tapes none Germany 1994 Sell This Version
MT - 519 Cäpt’n Suurbier - Möpse album art Die Suurbiers Die Suurbiers - Möpse(CD, Single) Musical Tragedies MT - 519 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
82876736662 Cäpt’n Suurbier - Devil album art Die + Ärzte* Teddybär - Video (Größtenteils Live 1983) (as Micha Suurbier) Die + Ärzte* - Devil(CD, Album, Enh, RE) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876736662 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Cäpt’n Suurbier - Die Suurbiers album art Die Suurbiers Fiddle Diddle (Der Quertanz) and 13 more… Die Suurbiers - Die Suurbiers(15xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Not On Label (Die Suurbiers Self-released) none Germany 2013
Cäpt’n Suurbier - Teenage Rebell album art Die Suurbiers Party-Killer and 24 more… Die Suurbiers - Teenage Rebell (Album) Verein Für Suurbier-Kultur Und Handwerk Germany 2015 Sell This Version
none Cäpt’n Suurbier - Die Single, Die Es Niemals Gab! album art Die Suurbiers Die Suurbiers - Die Single, Die Es Niemals Gab!(7", Single, Ltd) Verein Für Suurbier-Kultur Und Handwerk none Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Cäpt’n Suurbier - Ein Vollrausch In Stereo * 20 Schäumende Stimmungshits album art Various Various - Ein Vollrausch In Stereo * 20 Schäumende Stimmungshits (Comp) Schnick-Schnack-Tonträger Germany 1983 Sell This Version
none Cäpt’n Suurbier - Demo album art Die Suurbiers Die Suurbiers - Demo(Cass, Unofficial) Not On Label none Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Cäpt’n Suurbier - 15/12/1984 NOX album art Frau Suurbier Frau Suurbier - 15/12/1984 NOX Vicky Morgan Music Germany 1985 Sell This Version
EfA 2403 Cäpt’n Suurbier - Kein Mann Für Eine Nacht album art Die Suurbiers Die Suurbiers - Kein Mann Für Eine Nacht(12", MiniAlbum) Weser Label EfA 2403 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
none Cäpt’n Suurbier - BÄRLIN Tempodrom 18.10.86 album art Various Die Suurbiers and 6 more… Various - BÄRLIN Tempodrom 18.10.86(Cass, Unofficial) Not On Label none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
2408 Cäpt’n Suurbier - We Are The Champions HH 87 album art Various Ein Mädchen, Das Etwas Wie Ein Junge Ist and 9 more… Various - We Are The Champions HH 87(Cass) Münstermann (2) 2408 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Cäpt’n Suurbier - Zwei Boys Für Jedes Girl! album art Die Suurbiers Die Suurbiers - Zwei Boys Für Jedes Girl! (Single, Maxi) Polydor Germany 1991 Sell This Version
HICKS 003 Cäpt’n Suurbier - Safety-Pin Stuck In My Heart - Punk Rock Love Songs album art Various Rapunzel Various - Safety-Pin Stuck In My Heart - Punk Rock Love Songs(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Hick-Up Tapes HICKS 003 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Cäpt’n Suurbier - Deutsche Helden Sagen Hören album art Various Suurbier Lebt and 3 more… Various - Deutsche Helden Sagen Hören (Comp) Hick-Up Tapes Germany 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit