Real Name:
Thomas Mooney
Profile:
Born : January 7, 1983, Montélimar, France.
Beatmaker, Producer & DJ. Member of the french beatmaker crew Grim Reaperz.

Crown strongly inspired by DJs like Q-Bert or DJ Shadow, Crown tries the turn-tables in 1998. He quickly produced a compilation blending together French and International Rap and collaborates with artists from France to USA. In 2004 he starts composing, encourgaged by his circle and his love for what he calls himself his « Art », he makes chopped samples, reconstructed on captivating binary rhythms. Addicted to Soul and Jazz, among other styles, he then collaborates with several worldrecognized artists such as Raekwon (Wu-Tang), Main Flow, Scylla (2)(Opak) , Soulstice (2), RADIx (3), Doap Nixon, Grand Agent, Grodash,Saké Les Zakariens, Group Home, Army Of The Pharaohs, Vinnie Paz ...
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Production

none Crown - Les Sens S'Enflamment album art Masta Pi Le Retour Du Guerrier Massai and 2 more… Masta Pi - Les Sens S'Enflamment(CD, Album) Not On Label none Belgium 2011 Sell This Version
none Crown - Properganda album art Mark Deez Time Out (as Crown Of Grim Reaperz) Mark Deez - Properganda(CDr, Album) Ill-Legit Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Crown - Analgézik album art Elom 20ce L'Orage Approche (as Crown (Grim Reaperz)) Elom 20ce - Analgézik (Album) Asrafo Records none France 2012 Sell This Version
none Crown - La Clef De La Cave album art Saké Saké - La Clef De La Cave(CD, Album) Not On Label none France 2012 Sell This Version
none Crown - 6 Dayz Of Torture  album art Grim Reaperz & SEEK (3) Grim Reaperz & SEEK (3) - 6 Dayz Of Torture (10", EP, Ltd) 6 Feet Deep Records none France 2012 Sell This Version
none Crown - Blood-Leg Vol. 1 album art Grim Reaperz Grim Reaperz - Blood-Leg Vol. 1(12", EP, Ltd, Num, Red) Grim Reaperz none France 2012 Sell This Version
none Crown - Les Histoires album art Demi Portion Demi Portion - Les Histoires(CD, Album) Not On Label none France 2013 Sell This Version
JLR-CNEP02 Crown - Pieces To The Puzzle / Ecrans De Fumee album art Crown (of Grim Reaperz)* Crown (of Grim Reaperz)* - Pieces To The Puzzle / Ecrans De Fumee(12", Maxi) Just Listen Records (2) JLR-CNEP02 France 2013 Sell This Version
none Crown - S​.​C​.​Y. album art Scylla (2) S.C.Y Remix 2013 and 1 more… Scylla (2) - S​.​C​.​Y.(7", Col) Not On Label none Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Crown - 7 album art Phileas Flow Jeune Femme Phileas Flow - 7(15xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label none France 2013
2013 Crown - Straffe Toebak album art Dyna Dee Rode Draad (as Crown Of Grim Reaperz) Dyna Dee - Straffe Toebak(CD, Album) Dyna Dee 2013 Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
none Crown - The Grimey Tape "Da Screwball Way" album art Various Freedom Of Speech Various - The Grimey Tape "Da Screwball Way"(CDr, Mixtape) Mad Men Entertainment, Mafia Mixtapes none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Crown - PHILEASdelphia album art Phileas Flow Phileas Flow - PHILEASdelphia(12xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label none France 2013
none Crown - Just Listen album art Crown, Nefast Crown, Nefast - Just Listen(2xCD, Album, Ltd, RE) Just Listen Records (2) none France 2014 Sell This Version
none Crown - Pieces To The Puzzle album art Crown Crown - Pieces To The Puzzle (Album) Just Listen Records (2) none France 2014 Sell This Version
ST0002 Crown - Analog Surgery album art Duke* & Crown Last Laugh (Crown Remix) and 3 more… Duke* & Crown - Analog Surgery(12", Ltd, Blu) Street Trash Records, Just Listen Records (2) ST0002 France 2014 Sell This Version
none Crown - Machine À Écrire album art LaCraps En Block LaCraps - Machine À Écrire(CD, Album) LaClassic, Kids Of Crackling none France 2014 Sell This Version
none Crown - The Last Horizon album art Resolute (2) Authentic (as Crown Grimreaperz) Resolute (2) - The Last Horizon(CDr, Album) Not On Label none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Crown - Théorie Du Chaos album art Elom 20ce Elom 20ce - Théorie Du Chaos(File, MP3, Single, 320) Asrafo Records none Togo 2014
none Crown - Dragon Rash album art Demi Portion Demi Portion - Dragon Rash (Album) Musicast none France 2015 Sell This Version
M5604 Crown - Que La Paix Soit Sur Vous  album art Ali (7) Ali (7) - Que La Paix Soit Sur Vous (Album) 45 Scientific M5604 France 2014 Sell This Version
none Crown - Projet : Mise A Jour album art Popps Mise A Jour Terminée and 1 more… Popps - Projet : Mise A Jour(CD, Album) Le Noyau Dur none France 2015 Sell This Version
none Crown - Dim The Light album art The Absouljah* Time Spent (as Crown Of Grim Reaperz) The Absouljah* - Dim The Light(2xCDr, Album, Ltd) Team Thoro Music none US 2015 Sell This Version
LT2 Crown - The Lost Tracks Mixtape Vol.2 album art Various The Street (Interlude) and 1 more… Various - The Lost Tracks Mixtape Vol.2(CD, Comp, Mixtape, Dig) Just Listen Records (2) LT2 France 2015 Sell This Version
JLRLP004 Crown - The Cycle album art Infamous Mobb West & Grim Reaperz Infamous Mobb West & Grim Reaperz - The Cycle(12", EP) Just Listen Records (2) JLRLP004 France 2016 Sell This Version