Norman Ascot

Real Name:
Wolfgang Pliverits
Profile:
German singer, songwriter and producer. He ws born 18 April 1941 in Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Norman Ascot - Guitar Love Songs / California Sunrise album art Norman Ascot Soundset* Guitar Love Songs / California Sunrise Monopol Records (2) Germany 1989 Sell This Version
809 37123, M 5179 Norman Ascot - Norman Ascot Soundset Vol. II - Twilight - Guitar Love Songs And Others album art Norman Ascot Norman Ascot Soundset Vol. II - Twilight - Guitar Love Songs And Others(CD, Album) Monopol Records (2), Monopol Records (2) 809 37123, M 5179 Germany 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

19 922 AT Norman Ascot - Vorbei Passé Vorbei album art Norman Ascot Vorbei Passé Vorbei(7", Single) Maris Musik 19 922 AT Germany 1968 Sell This Version
14 049 AT Norman Ascot - Sehnsucht Die Nie Vergeht album art Norman Ascot Sehnsucht Die Nie Vergeht(7", Single) Maris Musik 14 049 AT Germany 1968 Sell This Version
20 003 Norman Ascot - Die Nummer 1 In Meinem Leben album art Norman Ascot Die Nummer 1 In Meinem Leben(7", Single) Maris Musik 20 003 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
CQA 160 Norman Ascot - Schön, Daß Du Bei Mir Bist album art Norman Ascot Schön, Daß Du Bei Mir Bist(7", Single) BASF CQA 160 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
si-as 5.021 Norman Ascot - Träume / Dorothe album art Norman Ascot Träume / Dorothe(7", Single) Aronda si-as 5.021 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
05 19130-8 Norman Ascot - So Verliebt album art Norman Ascot So Verliebt(7", Single) BASF 05 19130-8 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
05 19086-7 Norman Ascot - Lieben Ist Schön / Amerika album art Norman Ascot Lieben Ist Schön / Amerika(7", Single) BASF 05 19086-7 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
05 19166-9 Norman Ascot - Hello Susann album art Norman Ascot Hello Susann(7", Single) BASF 05 19166-9 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Norman Ascot - Jeder Tag Mit Dir Ist Schön album art Norman Ascot Jeder Tag Mit Dir Ist Schön (Single) BASF Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
16 169 AT Norman Ascot - Womit Hab' Ich Das Verdient album art Norman Ascot Womit Hab' Ich Das Verdient(7", Single) Der Andere Song, Hansa 16 169 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
17 402 AT Norman Ascot - Trink Erst Mal 'Nen Schnaps album art Norman Ascot Trink Erst Mal 'Nen Schnaps(7", Single) Hansa 17 402 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
6.14338 , 6.14338 AC Norman Ascot - Bibi Blocksberg Die Kleine Hexe / Benjamin Blümchen Trärä album art Susanna Bonasewicz*, Norman Ascot / Michael Thilo, Edgar Ott Susanna Bonasewicz*, Norman Ascot / Michael Thilo, Edgar Ott - Bibi Blocksberg Die Kleine Hexe / Benjamin Blümchen Trärä(7", Single) TELDEC, TELDEC 6.14338 , 6.14338 AC Germany 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit