Audre Lorde

Real Name:
Audrey Geraldine Lorde
Profile:
Caribbean-American writer, poet and activist. born 18 February 1934 in New York City, New York, USA and died 17 November 1992 in Saint Croix, U.S. Virgin Islands.
Sites:
[a2628070]

Artist

Albums

G-22-50, G-22 Audre Lorde - A Sign / I Was Not Alone album art Adrienne Rich, Honor Moore, Audre Lorde , And Joan Larkin Adrienne Rich, Honor Moore, Audre Lorde , And Joan Larkin - A Sign / I Was Not Alone(LP, Album) Out & Out Books, Out & Out Books G-22-50, G-22 US 1977 Sell This Version