Mojo Nixon

Real Name:
Neill Kirby McMillan, Jr.
Profile:
(born August 2, 1957 in Chapel Hill, North Carolina) is an irreverent American musician, known for playing psychobilly music. He has officially retired from playing live and recording, though he does host several radio shows on Sirius Satellite Radio and has come out of retirement for one-off events, such as an event to support fellow irreverent musician Kinky Friedman's candidacy for Texas governor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RPRO-001 Mojo Nixon - Get Out Of My Way! album art Mojo Nixon Get Out Of My Way!(LP, MiniAlbum, Promo) Restless Records RPRO-001 US 1986 Sell This Version
Mojo Nixon - Otis album art Mojo Nixon Otis (Album) Enigma Records (3) US 1990 Sell This Version
Mojo Nixon - Whereabouts Unknown album art Mojo Nixon Whereabouts Unknown (Album) Ripe & Ready UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Mojo Nixon - Gadzooks!!! The Homemade Bootleg album art Mojo Nixon Gadzooks!!! The Homemade Bootleg (Album) Needletime US 1997 Sell This Version
none Mojo Nixon - Mojo Nixon Live At The Casbah 12/28/2003 album art Mojo Nixon Mojo Nixon Live At The Casbah 12/28/2003(9xFile, MP3, 256) Not On Label (Mojo Nixon Self-released) none US 2003
Mojo Nixon - Whiskey Rebellion album art Mojo Nixon Whiskey Rebellion (Album, Comp) Not On Label (Mojo Nixon Self-released) US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mojo Nixon - Debbie Gibson Is Pregnant With My Two Headed Love Child album art Mojo Nixon Debbie Gibson Is Pregnant With My Two Headed Love Child (Single) Liberation Records US 1989 Sell This Version
EPRO-162 Mojo Nixon - Debbie Gibson Is Pregnant With My Two Headed Love Child album art Mojo Nixon & Skid Roper Mojo Nixon & Skid Roper - Debbie Gibson Is Pregnant With My Two Headed Love Child(CD, EP, Promo) Enigma Records (3) EPRO-162 US 1989 Sell This Version
EPRO-336 Mojo Nixon Destroy All Lawyers(CD, Single, Promo) Enigma Records (3) EPRO-336 US 1990 Sell This Version
PR6338 Mojo Nixon - Theme From Shaft album art Boom Hank, Mojo Nixon & The Second Edition, Cheer-Accident Boom Hank, Mojo Nixon & The Second Edition, Cheer-Accident - Theme From Shaft(7", EP) Pravda Records PR6338 US 1991 Sell This Version
DO8424, SOL-234-7 Mojo Nixon - UFOs, Big Rigs & BBQ / Chug-A-Lug album art Mojo Nixon & World Famous Blue Jays Mojo Nixon & World Famous Blue Jays - UFOs, Big Rigs & BBQ / Chug-A-Lug(7", Single, Pur) Diesel Only Records, Singles Only Label DO8424, SOL-234-7 US 1992 Sell This Version
VIRUS 136 Mojo Nixon - Will The Fetus Be Aborted? album art Jello Biafra And Mojo Nixon Jello Biafra And Mojo Nixon - Will The Fetus Be Aborted?(7", Single, Promo) Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 136 US 1993 Sell This Version
PR4515 Mojo Nixon - I'm Drunk album art Mojo Nixon & The New Duncan Imperials* Mojo Nixon & The New Duncan Imperials* - I'm Drunk(7") Pravda Records PR4515 US 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Mojo Nixon Unlimited Everything(Cass, Comp, Promo) Not On Label none UK 1990 Sell This Version
none Mojo Nixon The Essential Mojo Nixon(CDr, Album, Comp) Freedom Records (9) none US 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PR-0666 Mojo Nixon - Girlfriend In A Coma album art Mojo Nixon Girlfriend In A Coma(CD, Promo) Blutarski Entertainment, Ripe & Ready PR-0666 1995 Sell This Version