Real Name:
Neill Kirby McMillan, Jr.
Profile:
(born August 2, 1957 in Chapel Hill, North Carolina) is an irreverent American musician, known for playing psychobilly music. He has officially retired from playing live and recording, though he does host several radio shows on Sirius Satellite Radio and has come out of retirement for one-off events, such as an event to support fellow irreverent musician Kinky Friedman's candidacy for Texas governor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
73A Mojo Nixon - 73A Progressive album art Various (619) 239-KING Various - 73A Progressive(VHS, Comp, Promo, NTSC) Telegenics 73A US 1989 Sell This Version
91A Mojo Nixon - 91A Progressive album art Various Destroy All Lawyers Various - 91A Progressive(VHS, Comp, Promo, NTSC) Telegenics 91A US 1990 Sell This Version
ID8482RH Various Elvis Is Everywhere Various - Dr. Demento: 20th Anniversary Collection(Laserdisc, 12", Comp, NTSC) Rhino Home Video, Image Entertainment ID8482RH US 1992 Sell This Version