Anders Fridén

Real Name:
Pär Anders Fridén
Profile:
Anders Fridén (born March 25th 1973) is a Swedish metal vocalist. Also active as mastering engineer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

none Anders Fridén - "Enfeebled Earth" Demo-90 album art Septic Broiler Septic Broiler - "Enfeebled Earth" Demo-90(Cass, Ltd) Not On Label (Septic Broiler Self-released) none Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
none Anders Fridén - "Trail Of Life Decayed" Demo-91 album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - "Trail Of Life Decayed" Demo-91 (EP) Not On Label (Dark Tranquillity Self-released) none Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
CORPSE 001 Anders Fridén - A Moonclad Reflection album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - A Moonclad Reflection (EP) Slaughter Records CORPSE 001 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
PRIM 3 Anders Fridén - The Book Of Truth album art Ceremonial Oath Chapter II: For I Have Sinned - The Praise (as Anders Friden) Ceremonial Oath - The Book Of Truth (Album, Comp) Modern Primitive PRIM 3 France 1993 Sell This Version
SPI 16 CDP Anders Fridén - Skydancer album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Skydancer (Album) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records SPI 16 CDP Finland 1993 Sell This Version
CARR 057-93 Anders Fridén - Tranquillity album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Tranquillity(Cass, Comp) Carnage Records (2) CARR 057-93 Poland 1993 Sell This Version
BS 02, BS02 Anders Fridén - Carpet album art Ceremonial Oath Ceremonial Oath - Carpet (Album) Black Sun Records, Black Sun Records BS 02, BS02 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
TFCK-88771 Anders Fridén - Skydancer & Of Chaos And Eternal Night album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Skydancer & Of Chaos And Eternal Night (Comp) Toy's Factory TFCK-88771 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
none Anders Fridén - A Moonclad Reflection album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - A Moonclad Reflection (EP) Vanished (2) none Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
137 Anders Fridén - The Jester Race album art In Flames In Flames - The Jester Race (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast 137 Poland 1996 Sell This Version
HOLY 27CD, HOLY27CD Anders Fridén - Visionnaire album art Misanthrope (2) Hands Of The Puppeters Misanthrope (2) - Visionnaire(CD, Album, Dig) Holy Records, Holy Records HOLY 27CD, HOLY27CD France 1997 Sell This Version
NBA 27361 62842 Anders Fridén - Whoracle album art In Flames In Flames - Whoracle (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NBA 27361 62842 US 1997 Sell This Version
209 Anders Fridén - The Mind's I album art Dark Tranquillity Hedon Dark Tranquillity - The Mind's I (Album) Osmose Productions 209 Poland 1997 Sell This Version
MP-NB 032 Anders Fridén - Colony album art In Flames In Flames - Colony (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast MP-NB 032 Poland 1999 Sell This Version
0060082DDE Anders Fridén - Power From The North - Sweden Rocks The World album art Various World Of Promises Various - Power From The North - Sweden Rocks The World (Album, Comp) Digital Dimension 0060082DDE Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
M.A.B. 174 Anders Fridén - Clayman album art In Flames In Flames - Clayman (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast M.A.B. 174 Czech Republic 2000 Sell This Version
77287-2 Anders Fridén - The Beast Divine album art Cemetary 1213* AntiChrist 3000 (as Anders Fridèn) Cemetary 1213* - The Beast Divine (Album) Century Media 77287-2 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
NB701V02 Anders Fridén - The Tokyo Showdown - Live In Japan 2000 album art In Flames In Flames - The Tokyo Showdown - Live In Japan 2000 (Album) Nuclear Blast (2) NB701V02 Indonesia 2001 Sell This Version
TFCK-87289 Anders Fridén - Reroute To Remain album art In Flames In Flames - Reroute To Remain (Album) Toy's Factory TFCK-87289 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
NB 616-2 Anders Fridén - The Jester Race ~ Black-Ash Inheritance album art In Flames In Flames - The Jester Race ~ Black-Ash Inheritance (Album, Comp) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 616-2 Thailand 2002 Sell This Version
77429-3 Anders Fridén - In Reverse album art Passenger (4) Passenger (4) - In Reverse(CD, Single) Century Media 77429-3 UK 2003 Sell This Version
77415-2P, CD 77415-2 Anders Fridén - Passenger album art Passenger (4) Passenger (4) - Passenger (Album) Century Media 77415-2P, CD 77415-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Park 9030 Anders Fridén - Trigger album art In Flames In Flames - Trigger (EP) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Park 9030 South Korea 2003 Sell This Version
8016-2 Anders Fridén - Passenger album art Passenger (4) Passenger (4) - Passenger(CD, Promo, Smplr) Century Media 8016-2 2003 Sell This Version
FO392CD Anders Fridén - Exposures - In Retrospect And Denial album art Dark Tranquillity Dark Tranquillity - Exposures - In Retrospect And Denial (Comp) Century Media FO392CD Russia 2004 Sell This Version