James Taylor (2)

Real Name:
James Vernon Taylor
Profile:
American singer/songwriter and musician (born March 12, 1948 in Boston) inducted into Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame in 2000 (Performer). Brother of singers/songwriters Livingston Taylor, Kate Taylor, Hugh Taylor and rock singer Alex Taylor. Married Carly Simon on November 3, 1972 with whom he had two children who are also musicians; Sally Taylor and Benjamin Taylor. They divorced in 1983.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SAPCOR 3 James Taylor (2) - James Taylor album art James Taylor (2) James Taylor (Album) Apple Records SAPCOR 3 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
RL-43-9 James Taylor (2) - James Taylor / Tragedy album art James Taylor (2) / Brian Hyland James Taylor (2) / Brian Hyland - James Taylor / Tragedy(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL-43-9 US 1969 Sell This Version
WST 1843 B James Taylor (2) - Sweet Baby James album art James Taylor (2) Sweet Baby James (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WST 1843 B US 1969 Sell This Version
EST-2 James Taylor (2) - 1967 album art James Taylor (2) And The Original Flying Machine* James Taylor (2) And The Original Flying Machine* - 1967 (Album) Euphoria (3) EST-2 US 1970 Sell This Version
M5 2561 James Taylor (2) - Mud Slide Slim And The Blue Horizon album art James Taylor (2) Mud Slide Slim And The Blue Horizon (Album) Warner Bros. Records M5 2561 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
129674, 129675 James Taylor (2) - Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J.-374/375 album art Joni Mitchell And James Taylor (2) Joni Mitchell And James Taylor (2) - Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J.-374/375 BBC Transcription Services, BBC Transcription Services 129674, 129675 UK 1972 Sell This Version
WB 846 185 James Taylor (2) - One Man Dog album art James Taylor (2) One Man Dog (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 846 185 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
WB 456 042 J James Taylor (2) - Walking Man album art James Taylor (2) Walking Man (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 456 042 J Germany 1974 Sell This Version
WB 0718, 0718 James Taylor (2) - Gorilla album art James Taylor (2) Gorilla (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 0718, 0718 Greece 1975 Sell This Version
W 456197 James Taylor (2) - In The Pocket album art James Taylor (2) In The Pocket (Album) Warner Bros. Records W 456197 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
M5 2979 James Taylor (2) - Greatest Hits album art James Taylor (2) Greatest Hits(Cass) Warner Bros. Records M5 2979 US 1976 Sell This Version
PCA 34811 James Taylor (2) - JT album art James Taylor (2) JT (Album) Columbia, Columbia PCA 34811 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
12 James Taylor (2) - The Best Of The BBC Rock Hour - 12 album art Joni Mitchell & James Taylor (2) Joni Mitchell & James Taylor (2) - The Best Of The BBC Rock Hour - 12(Reel, 2tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Transcription) London Wavelength 12 US 1978 Sell This Version
SBP 237318 James Taylor (2) - Flag album art James Taylor (2) Flag (Album) Columbia SBP 237318 New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
RL 21-9 James Taylor (2) - Flag / This Moment In Time album art James Taylor (2) / Engelbert Humperdinck James Taylor (2) / Engelbert Humperdinck - Flag / This Moment In Time(LP, Transcription) Afrts, United States Department Of Defense, American Forces Radio And Television Service RL 21-9 US 1979 Sell This Version
PCT 37009 James Taylor (2) - Dad Loves His Work album art James Taylor (2) Dad Loves His Work (Album) Columbia PCT 37009 US 1981 Sell This Version
RR 81-15 James Taylor (2) - Broadcast Week 12/21/81 album art James Taylor (2) Broadcast Week 12/21/81(LP, Transcription) Retro-Rock RR 81-15 US 1981 Sell This Version
NBC 82-15 James Taylor (2) - The James Taylor Concert album art James Taylor (2) The James Taylor Concert(2xLP, Transcription) The Source (8) NBC 82-15 US 1982 Sell This Version
40-25547 James Taylor (2) - That's Why I'm Here album art James Taylor (2) That's Why I'm Here (Album) Columbia 40-25547 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
PC 85-52 James Taylor (2) - Westwood One Startrak Profile album art James Taylor (2) Westwood One Startrak Profile(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks PC 85-52 US 1985 Sell This Version
530.038 James Taylor (2) - Live In Rio album art James Taylor (2) Live In Rio (Album) Som Livre 530.038 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
460434 4 James Taylor (2) - Never Die Young album art James Taylor (2) Never Die Young (Album) Columbia, Columbia 460434 4 Indonesia 1988 Sell This Version
PS 88-04 James Taylor (2) - Westwood One StarTrak Profile album art James Taylor (2) Westwood One StarTrak Profile(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks PS 88-04 US 1988 Sell This Version
RS 88-A James Taylor (2) - Timothy White's Rock Stars - James Taylor 'Live In Studio' - Acoustic & Band + Interview album art James Taylor (2) Timothy White's Rock Stars - James Taylor 'Live In Studio' - Acoustic & Band + Interview(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One RS 88-A US 1988 Sell This Version
COL 468 977-4 James Taylor (2) - New Moon Shine album art James Taylor (2) New Moon Shine (Album) Columbia COL 468 977-4 Spain 1991 Sell This Version