Graham Nash

Real Name:
Graham William Nash
Profile:
Graham Nash, OBE (born 2 February 1942, Blackpool, Lancashire, England) is an English singer-songwriter and musician.

In the early 1960's he co-founded The Hollies. In 1965 Nash with Allan Clarke and Tony Hicks (2), formed Gralto Music Ltd., a publishing company who handled their own songs and later signed the young Reg Dwight (aka Elton John – who played piano and organ on The Hollies 1969 and 1970 recordings). In 1968, he left The Hollies to form the folk "supergroup" Crosby, Stills & Nash. Nash became an American citizen on 14 August 1978 and holds dual citizenship of the UK and United States. Nash is a photography collector and a published photographer. Many of Nash's albums and mixes were done in his San Francisco home studio Rudy Records's.

He was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame as a member of Crosby, Stills & Nash in 1997 and as a member of The Hollies in 2010. He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Graham Nash - Songs For Beginners album art Graham Nash Songs For Beginners (Album) Atlantic Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Wild Tales album art Graham Nash Wild Tales (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic, Atlantic US 1973 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Earth & Sky album art Graham Nash Earth & Sky (Album) Capitol Records Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Innocent Eyes album art Graham Nash Innocent Eyes (Album) Atlantic US 1986 Sell This Version
PR 910 Graham Nash - Solo In '86 (A Conversation) album art Graham Nash Solo In '86 (A Conversation)(LP, Album, Promo) Atlantic PR 910 US 1986 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Songs For Survivors album art Graham Nash Songs For Survivors (Album) Artemis Records, Epic US 2002 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - This Path Tonight album art Graham Nash This Path Tonight (Album) Blue Castle Records US 2016 Sell This Version
GSGZO17CD Graham Nash - Planet Earth Rock & Roll Orchestra album art David Crosby, Graham Nash, Paul Kantner, Grace Slick, Jorma Kaukonen, Jack Casady, Jerry Garcia, Phil Lesh, Bill Kreutzmann, Mickey Hart, David Freiberg David Crosby, Graham Nash, Paul Kantner, Grace Slick, Jorma Kaukonen, Jack Casady, Jerry Garcia, Phil Lesh, Bill Kreutzmann, Mickey Hart, David Freiberg - Planet Earth Rock & Roll Orchestra(2xCD, Album) Grey Scale GSGZO17CD 2018 Sell This Version
RV2CD2090 Graham Nash - Anti-Nuclear Disarmament Rally Central Park NYC '82 album art Jackson Browne, Gary U.S. Bonds, Joan Baez, Bruce Springsteen, Linda Ronstadt, James Taylor (2), Joy Ryder, Avis Davis, John Hall*, Bonnie Raitt, Graham Nash, Carly Simon Jackson Browne, Gary U.S. Bonds, Joan Baez, Bruce Springsteen, Linda Ronstadt, James Taylor (2), Joy Ryder, Avis Davis, John Hall*, Bonnie Raitt, Graham Nash, Carly Simon - Anti-Nuclear Disarmament Rally Central Park NYC '82(2xCD) Rox Vox RV2CD2090 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Graham Nash - I Used To Be A King album art Graham Nash I Used To Be A King Atlantic US 1971 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Military Madness album art Graham Nash Military Madness (Single) Atlantic France 1971 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Chicago album art Graham Nash Chicago (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic, Atlantic Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - War Song / The Needle And The Damage Done album art Neil Young & Graham Nash Neil Young & Graham Nash - War Song / The Needle And The Damage Done (Single) Reprise Records Austria 1972 Sell This Version
2091 206 Graham Nash - Southbound Train album art Graham Nash / David Crosby Graham Nash / David Crosby - Southbound Train(7", Maxi) Atlantic 2091 206 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
G-1167 Graham Nash - Se Tu Mismo / El Hombre En El Espejo album art Graham Nash Se Tu Mismo / El Hombre En El Espejo(7", Single) Atlantic G-1167 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
AS-11015 Graham Nash - Outlaw Man album art David Blue With Graham Nash And Dave Mason David Blue With Graham Nash And Dave Mason - Outlaw Man(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Asylum Records AS-11015 US 1973 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Chicago / Military Madness album art Graham Nash Chicago / Military Madness (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic France 1973 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Prison Song album art Graham Nash Prison Song (Single) Atlantic New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
EPA 226 Graham Nash - Military Madness album art Graham Nash Military Madness(7", EP) Atlantic EPA 226 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Grave Concern album art Graham Nash Grave Concern (Single) Atlantic UK 1974 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - On The Line album art Graham Nash On The Line (Single) Atlantic Italy 1973 Sell This Version
J.B. 53 , J.B. 53 Graham Nash - On A Night Like This / On The Line album art Bob Dylan / Graham Nash Bob Dylan / Graham Nash - On A Night Like This / On The Line(7", Jukebox) Asylum Records, Atlantic J.B. 53 , J.B. 53 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - In The 80's album art Graham Nash In The 80's (Single) Capitol Records Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Out On The Island album art Graham Nash Out On The Island (Single) Capitol Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Magical Child / Earth & Sky album art Graham Nash Magical Child / Earth & Sky Capitol Records Canada 1980 Sell This Version