Graham Nash

Real Name:
Graham William Nash
Profile:
Graham Nash, OBE (born 2 February 1942, Blackpool, Lancashire, England) is an English singer-songwriter and musician.

In the early 1960's he co-founded The Hollies. In 1965 Nash with Allan Clarke and Tony Hicks (2), formed Gralto Music Ltd., a publishing company who handled their own songs and later signed the young Reg Dwight (aka Elton John – who played piano and organ on The Hollies 1969 and 1970 recordings). In 1968, he left The Hollies to form the folk "supergroup" Crosby, Stills & Nash. Nash became an American citizen on 14 August 1978 and holds dual citizenship of the UK and United States. Nash is a photography collector and a published photographer. Many of Nash's albums and mixes were done in his San Francisco home studio Rudy Records's.

He was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame as a member of Crosby, Stills & Nash in 1997 and as a member of The Hollies in 2010. He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Graham Nash - Songs For Beginners album art Graham Nash Songs For Beginners (Album) Atlantic Argentina 1971 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Wild Tales album art Graham Nash Wild Tales (Album) Atlantic US 1973 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Earth & Sky album art Graham Nash Earth & Sky (Album) Capitol Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
RSG 83-65 / 66 Graham Nash - Guest D.J.  album art Graham Nash And Tony Hicks (2) / Rick Derringer And Carmine Appice Graham Nash And Tony Hicks (2) / Rick Derringer And Carmine Appice - Guest D.J. (3xLP, Transcription) Rolling Stone Magazine Productions RSG 83-65 / 66 US 1983 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Innocent Eyes album art Graham Nash Innocent Eyes (Album) Atlantic US 1986 Sell This Version
PR 910 Graham Nash - Solo In '86 (A Conversation) album art Graham Nash Solo In '86 (A Conversation)(LP, Album, Promo) Atlantic PR 910 US 1986 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Songs For Survivors album art Graham Nash Songs For Survivors (Album) Artemis Records, Epic US 2002 Sell This Version
Promo Graham Nash - America Come Home - Interviews  album art Joel Rafael Featuring Graham Nash, David Crosby, Nora Guthrie & Jack Tempchin Joel Rafael Featuring Graham Nash, David Crosby, Nora Guthrie & Jack Tempchin - America Come Home - Interviews (CD, Album, Promo) Never Perfect Productions Promo US 2012 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - This Path Tonight album art Graham Nash This Path Tonight (Album) Blue Castle Records US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Graham Nash - Used To Be A King album art Graham Nash Used To Be A King Atlantic US 1971 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Military Madness album art Graham Nash Military Madness (Single) Atlantic France 1971 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Chicago album art Graham Nash Chicago (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic, Atlantic Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - War Song / The Needle And The Damage Done album art Neil Young & Graham Nash Neil Young & Graham Nash - War Song / The Needle And The Damage Done (Single) Reprise Records Austria 1972 Sell This Version
Jackson Browne With David Crosby & Graham Nash Jackson Browne With David Crosby & Graham Nash - Doctor My Eyes (Single) Asylum Records US 1972 Sell This Version
2091 206 Graham Nash - Southbound Train album art Graham Nash / David Crosby Graham Nash / David Crosby - Southbound Train(7", Maxi) Atlantic 2091 206 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
REP-1099 Graham Nash - War Song album art Neil Young, Graham Nash And The Stray Gators Neil Young, Graham Nash And The Stray Gators - War Song(10", S/Sided, Mono, Ace) Elektra REP-1099 US 1972 Sell This Version
G-1167 Graham Nash - Se Tu Mismo / El Hombre En El Espejo album art Graham Nash Se Tu Mismo / El Hombre En El Espejo(7", Single) Atlantic G-1167 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Prison Song album art Graham Nash Prison Song (Single) Atlantic US 1973 Sell This Version
AS-11015 Graham Nash - Outlaw Man album art David Blue With Graham Nash And Dave Mason David Blue With Graham Nash And Dave Mason - Outlaw Man(7", Single, Mono, Promo, SP ) Asylum Records AS-11015 US 1973 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Chicago / Military Madness album art Graham Nash Chicago / Military Madness (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic France 1973 Sell This Version
EPA 226 Graham Nash - Military Madness album art Graham Nash Military Madness(7", EP) Atlantic EPA 226 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - Grave Concern album art Graham Nash Grave Concern (Single) Atlantic UK 1974 Sell This Version
Graham Nash - On The Line album art Graham Nash On The Line (Single) Atlantic Italy 1973 Sell This Version
J.B. 53 , J.B. 53 Graham Nash - On A Night Like This / On The Line album art Bob Dylan / Graham Nash Bob Dylan / Graham Nash - On A Night Like This / On The Line(7", Jukebox) Asylum Records, Atlantic J.B. 53 , J.B. 53 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
CBS 3975 Graham Nash - Escapada album art Art Garfunkel Con David Crosby y Graham Nash Art Garfunkel Con David Crosby y Graham Nash - Escapada(7") CBS CBS 3975 Spain 1976 Sell This Version