The Bionic Kid

Real Name:
Felix Bergleiter
Profile:
Austrian DJ, producer, promotor and engineer from Vienna.
He is mostly known for his work with the Hiphop turntablism crew Waxolutionists, but als gained succes with more House orientated productions in recent years.
He was born in Bludenz and moved to Vienna in 1997.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Compilations

7243 849627 2 The Bionic Kid - Soundselection 00:05 album art Various Nachtschattengewächs Various - Soundselection 00:05(2xCD, Comp) Intonation Recordings 7243 849627 2 Austria 2000 Sell This Version
none The Bionic Kid - City:Sounds album art Various Beltdrive Various - City:Sounds(CD, Comp) FM4 Soundpark none Austria 2003 Sell This Version