Paul Cooke

Paul Cooke

Real Name:
Paul Anthony Cook
Profile:
British multi-instrumentalist and recording artist, known mainly for his drumming. One of the founding members of Sade along with Paul S. Denman, Stuart Matthewman and Sade Adu, left the band in early 1984. Born on December 18th 1961 in East Hull.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Paul Cooke
[a263065]

Artist

Paul Cooke Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

AHL1-3453 Jerry Reed Featuring Hot Stuff (4) Jerry Reed Featuring Hot Stuff (4) - Live!(LP, Album) RCA, RCA Victor AHL1-3453 US 1979 Sell This Version
Sade Sade - Diamond Life (Album) Epic Israel 1984 Sell This Version
Sade Sade - Your Love Is King (Maxi, Single) Epic, Epic, Epic Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Sade Sade - When Am I Going To Make A Living (Single) Epic Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Bananarama Bananarama - Pop Life (Album, Comp) London Records, PolyGram Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Sade Sade - The Best Of Sade (Comp) Epic, Epic US 1994 Sell This Version
XRCN-1242 Vandamne Vandamne - Red Skies(CD, Album) Zero Corporation XRCN-1242 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Sade Hang On To Your Love and 1 more… Sade - The Ultimate Collection (Comp) RCA, Epic, Sony Music US 2011 Sell This Version

Visual

OVER 153 The Cravats The Cravats - Blurred(7", Single, Ltd, Num) Overground Records OVER 153 UK 2016 Sell This Version