Lee Talboys

Lee Talboys

Real Name:
Homer Talboys
Profile:
Mason, Michigan native.
Sings and plays a variety of instruments in the easy listening, vocal style.
Died December 1, 2009 at age 79.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lee Talboys
[a2631147]

Artist

Lee Talboys Discography

Albums

LP-104 Lee Talboys Just Carryin' On(LP, Album) Royalty Records Co. LP-104 US Unknown Sell This Version
402016 Lee Talboys Crossroads "Where Yesterday Meets Today" Volume One(LP) Royalty Records Co. 402016 US Unknown Sell This Version
211037 Lee Talboys Soft, Quiet Lovin'(LP, Album) Royalty Records Co. 211037 US Unknown Sell This Version
505072X Lee Talboys Crossroads "Where Yesterday Meets Today" Volume Four(LP) Royalty Records Co. 505072X US Unknown Sell This Version
505071X Lee Talboys Crossroads "Where Yesterday Meets Today" Volume Three(LP) Royalty Records Co. 505071X US Unknown Sell This Version
402017 Lee Talboys Crossroads "Where Yesterday Meets Today" Volume Two(LP) Royalty Records Co. 402017 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B 608 Lee Talboys Wouldn'tcha Know! / Tinkertoys(7", Single) Palladium Records (2) B 608 US 1962 Sell This Version
BB 607 Lee Talboys Lovin' Lies(7", Single) Palladium Records (2) BB 607 US 1962 Sell This Version
B 609 Lee Talboys Ladder Of Love(7", Single) Palladium Records (2) B 609 US 1962 Sell This Version
R-106 Lee Talboys Portrait Of A Broken Heart(7", Single) Royalty Records Co. R-106 US Unknown Sell This Version
R 107 Lee Talboys Detroit Memories / Big Mac(7") Royalty Records Co. R 107 US Unknown Sell This Version