Waylon Jennings

Waylon Jennings

Real Name:
Waylon Arnold Jennings
Profile:
American Country singer.

Born: June 15, 1937, Littlefield, Texas
Died: February 13, 2002, Chandler, Arizona
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Waylon Jennings Discography

Albums

Waylon Jennings At JD's (Album) Sounds LTD. US 1964 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Folk-Country (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Leavin' Town (Album) RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Nashville Rebel (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings The One And Only Waylon Jennings (Album) RCA Camden, RCA Camden US 1967 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Love Of The Common People (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Waylon Sings Ol' Harlan (Album) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Jewels (Album) RCA Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Hangin' On (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Only The Greatest (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Waylon Jennings (Comp) Vocalion (2) US 1969 Sell This Version
LSP 4180 Waylon Jennings And The Kimberlys Waylon Jennings And The Kimberlys - Country-Folk(LP) RCA Victor LSP 4180 US 1969 Sell This Version
LSP-4137 Waylon Jennings Just To Satisfy You(LP) RCA Victor, RCA LSP-4137 US 1969 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Don't Think Twice A&M Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Waylon (Album) RCA Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Singer Of Sad Songs (Album) RCA Victor US 1970 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings The Taker / Tulsa (Album) RCA Victor, RCA US 1971 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Cedartown, Georgia (Album) RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Ladies Love Outlaws (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Good Hearted Woman (Album) RCA Victor US 1972 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Honky Tonk Heroes (Album) RCA US 1973 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Lonesome, On'ry & Mean (Album) RCA US 1973 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town (Album, Comp) RCA Camden US 1973 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings Waylon The Ramblin' Man (Album) RCA US 1974 Sell This Version
Waylon Jennings This Time (Album) RCA Victor Australia 1974 Sell This Version