Andy McCoy

Real Name:
Antti Hulkko
Profile:
Born: 11 October 1962 in Pelkosenniemi, Finland.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

32GD-7016 Too Much Ain't Enough — Andy McCoy Andy McCoy Too Much Ain't Enough (Album) Amulet 32GD-7016 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMTK 2069 Building On Tradition — Andy McCoy Andy McCoy Building On Tradition (Album) AMT AMTK 2069 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74321 41760 2 Briard — Andy McCoy Andy McCoy & Pete Malmi Andy McCoy & Pete Malmi - Briard (Album) BMG Finland Oy, RCA 74321 41760 2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1000 121072 The Real McCoy Soundtrack — Andy McCoy Andy McCoy The Real McCoy Soundtrack (Album) Megamania 1000 121072 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AOP-19ALB04 21st Century Rocks — Andy McCoy Andy McCoy 21st Century Rocks (Album) Ainoa!, Atte Blom Edition AOP-19ALB04 Finland 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLO3114 Jukebox Junkie — Andy McCoy Andy McCoy Jukebox Junkie (Album) Cleopatra CLO3114 Worldwide 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

JHNS145 I Want You / Kill City Kills — Andy McCoy Hanoi Rocks With Andy McCoy Hanoi Rocks With Andy McCoy - I Want You / Kill City Kills (Single) Johanna JHNS145 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
10GD-5021 Too Much Ain't Enough — Andy McCoy Andy McCoy Too Much Ain't Enough (Single) Fun House 10GD-5021 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
10GD-5017, none Too Far Gone — Andy McCoy Andy McCoy Too Far Gone(CD, Mini, Single, Sna) Fun House, H.I.T. Avenue Records 10GD-5017, none Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HOPE 46 I Will Follow / Make Believe — Andy McCoy Andy Mccoy I Will Follow / Make Believe(7", Single) Amulet HOPE 46 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMTPROMO 215 Foxfield Junction — Andy McCoy Andy McCoy Foxfield Junction(CD, Maxi, Promo) Johanna Kustannus AMTPROMO 215 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMTXCD-218 Let It Rock — Andy McCoy Andy McCoy Let It Rock(CD, Single) AMT AMTXCD-218 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMTXCD 214 Strung Out — Andy McCoy Andy McCoy Strung Out(CD, Maxi, Promo) Johanna Kustannus AMTXCD 214 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74321 417772 Fuck The Army — Andy McCoy Andy McCoy & Pete Malmi, Briard Andy McCoy & Pete Malmi, Briard - Fuck The Army(CD, Single) RCA, BMG Finland Oy 74321 417772 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Briardpromo1 River Of Dreams — Andy McCoy Andy McCoy & Pete Malmi, Briard Andy McCoy & Pete Malmi, Briard - River Of Dreams(CD, Single, Promo) RCA Briardpromo1 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7 432142 3612 Taas Mennään — Andy McCoy XL5 (2) Featuring Andy McCoy XL5 (2) Featuring Andy McCoy - Taas Mennään(CD, Single) Zoo Music Oy, BMG Finland Oy 7 432142 3612 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Perjantai 13. Päivä — Andy McCoy Andy McCoy Perjantai 13. Päivä(CDr, Single) Kinofinlandia none Finland 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AOP-16PR001 Xmas Song — Andy McCoy Andy McCoy Feat. Ville Valo Andy McCoy Feat. Ville Valo - Xmas Song (Single) Ainoa! AOP-16PR001 Finland 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AOP-17PR001 The Way I Feel — Andy McCoy Andy McCoy The Way I Feel(CD, Single, Ltd) Ainoa! AOP-17PR001 Finland 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AOP-18PRO06 Soul Satisfaction — Andy McCoy Andy McCoy Soul Satisfaction (EP) Ainoa! AOP-18PRO06 Finland 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

7243 5915912 6 R'n'R Memorabilia-The Best Solo Tracks So Far! — Andy McCoy Andy McCoy R'n'R Memorabilia-The Best Solo Tracks So Far!(2xCD, Comp) Capitol Music 7243 5915912 6 Europe 2003 Sell This Version