Ferdinand Förster

Ferdinand Förster

Real Name:
Fred Ferdinand Förster
Profile:
German songwriter, producer, keyboardist and guitarist, born 24 July 1954 in Neustadt, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a263219]

Artist

Ferdinand Förster Discography Tracks

Vocals

204 504, 204 504-320 Marc Seaberg & Lipstick (18) Marc Seaberg & Lipstick (18) - Never Give It Up(LP, Album) Ariola, Ariola 204 504, 204 504-320 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
INT 845.108, 7243 8 22002 2 2 Pur Pur - Wie Im Film(CD, Album) Intercord, Intercord INT 845.108, 7243 8 22002 2 2 Germany 1988 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

1009 Rainer Pliess* Rainer Pliess* - Franken-Express(7") Pegasus' 1009 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
204 504, 204 504-320 Marc Seaberg & Lipstick (18) Marc Seaberg & Lipstick (18) - Never Give It Up(LP, Album) Ariola, Ariola 204 504, 204 504-320 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
INT 845.108, 7243 8 22002 2 2 Pur Pur - Wie Im Film(CD, Album) Intercord, Intercord INT 845.108, 7243 8 22002 2 2 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
CDP 556-7 48351 2, 7 48351 2 Fux Fux - Überdosis Glück(CD, Album) EMI, EMI Electrola, EMI CDP 556-7 48351 2, 7 48351 2 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Fux Fux - Rendezvous (Album) EMI Electrola, EMI Germany 1989 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Red Baron (2) Mysterious Little Lady (as Förster) and 1 more… Red Baron (2) - Baronoia (Album) CBS Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Red Baron (2) Mysterious Little Lady (as Förster) Red Baron (2) - Mysterious Little Lady (Single) CBS, CBS Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Black Dog Indian Summer (as Ferdinant Förster) Black Dog - Come Back Napoleon (Single) M Music Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Marc Seaberg & Lipstick (18) For Your Love (as Foerster) and 8 more… Marc Seaberg & Lipstick (18) - Never Give It Up (Album) Ariola, Ariola Europe 1982 Sell This Version
104 568, 104 568-100 Marc Seaberg & Lipstick (18) Marc Seaberg & Lipstick (18) - Never Give It Up(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 104 568, 104 568-100 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
104 107, 104 107-100 Marc Seaberg & Lipstick (18) Jimmy, Jimmy (as Foerster) Marc Seaberg & Lipstick (18) - Tomorrow Comes, When Memories Are All Over(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 104 107, 104 107-100 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
105 347, 105 347-100 Lipstick (18) Lipstick (18) - Be My Little Lady(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 105 347, 105 347-100 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
206 803, 206 803-620 Relax (2) Du I Mog Di So (as F. Förster) Relax (2) - Du I Mog Di - 10 Bayrische Love Songs(LP, Comp) Ariola, Ariola 206 803, 206 803-620 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
258 075, 258 075-222 Relax (2) Weil I Di Net Gern Verlier (as Ferdl Förster) Relax (2) - Ich Schenk Dir Mei' Herz(CD, Album) Ariola, Ariola 258 075, 258 075-222 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
5 56 145 Relax (2) Du I Mog Di So (as Förster) Relax (2) - Relax(7", EP) AMIGA 5 56 145 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1986 Sell This Version
651073 6 Sally Oldfield Two Different Drummers (as F. Förster) Sally Oldfield - Giving All My Love(12", Maxi) CBS 651073 6 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Mauro (3) Olé Olé (Bandolito Amor) (as F. Förster) Mauro (3) - Buona Sera Ciao Ciao (Single, Maxi) Blow Up Germany 1987 Sell This Version
100 852-100 Camy Todorow The Day Of The Storm (On The Edge Of Paradise) (as Förster) Camy Todorow - Chain Of Fools(7", Single) Virgin 100 852-100 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Mauro (3) Mauro (3) - Lady Africa (Maxi, Single) Blow Up Germany 1988 Sell This Version
CDP 556-7 48351 2, 7 48351 2 Fux Fux - Überdosis Glück(CD, Album) EMI, EMI Electrola, EMI CDP 556-7 48351 2, 7 48351 2 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Wig Wam Bam Wig Wam Bam - Madhouse (Maxi, Single) CBS Germany 1989 Sell This Version
CDP 566-7 93126 2 Ava True Love (as F. Förster) and 6 more… Ava - Ava(CD, Album) EMI Electrola CDP 566-7 93126 2 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Ava Ava - True Love (Single) EMI Electrola Germany 1989 Sell This Version