Andrey Kiritchenko

Real Name:
Andriy Kyrychenko
Profile:
Born in 1976 in Kharkiv / Ukraine and started his musical career in 1991 as a singer / song-writer in a local rock band. Being involved mostly in experimental electronic and electroacoustic music for the last years, Andrey gains recognition among the musicians and followers of this style all over the world. His recent activities range from indie-pop to free-improvisation, from melodic electroacoustic music to experimental techno.
In 2001 Andrey starts Nexsound records. So far, under all aliases he released albums on labels such as Spekk, Ad Noiseam, Mort Aux Vaches, Zeromoon, DTA Records, Retina-Scan, Thinner/Autoplate, Notype/Nishi, Soulworm Editions, FGLC, WAN, Tiln, Nexsound and has many compilation appearances on labels such as Neo Ouija, Electroshock Records, Cheburec Records, Databloem, NN rec, Luumu Recordings, (re)Aktion and others; collaborations with Francisco Lopez, Kim Cascone, Jonas Lindgren, Jeffrey Surak, Kotra, Mantichora, The Moglass etc., remixed by Frans de Waard, Brian Lavelle, Scanner, Marcus Maeder and 833-45, nominated as "the best Ambient artist" by DasMusik.net in 2002. In 2003 together with Jeff Surak and Jonas Lindgren created Critikal project. In 2006 nominated by Qwartz Electronic Music Awards in categories Discovery and Most Promising Artist, awarded in category Discovery
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RE08 Andrey Kiritchenko - Sidhartha album art Andrey Kiritchenko Sidhartha(CDr, Album) Retinascan RE08 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
ns08 Andrey Kiritchenko - Fourfold Symmetry album art Kim Cascone / Andrey Kiritchenko / Andreas Berthling / Kotra Kim Cascone / Andrey Kiritchenko / Andreas Berthling / Kotra - Fourfold Symmetry(CD) Nexsound ns08 Ukraine 2002 Sell This Version
apl002 Andrey Kiritchenko - 00.00 (A Suite Of The Midnight) album art Andrey Kiritchenko 00.00 (A Suite Of The Midnight)(11xFile, MP3, Album, 192) Autoplate apl002 Germany 2002
apl013 Andrey Kiritchenko - DTO album art The Moglass & Andrey Kiritchenko The Moglass & Andrey Kiritchenko - DTO(7xFile, MP3, Album, 192) Autoplate apl013 Germany 2003
ZERO003 Andrey Kiritchenko - Bees & Honey album art Andrey Kiritchenko Bees & Honey(CD, Album) Zeromoon ZERO003 US 2003 Sell This Version
adn23, ADN23 Andrey Kiritchenko - Kniga Skazok album art Andrey Kiritchenko Kniga Skazok(CD, Album) Ad Noiseam, Ad Noiseam adn23, ADN23 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
adn40 Andrey Kiritchenko - Interplays, In Between album art Andrey Kiritchenko Interplays, In Between(CD, Album) Ad Noiseam adn40 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Andrey Kiritchenko - True Delusion album art Andrey Kiritchenko True Delusion (Album) Nexsound Ukraine 2005 Sell This Version
ns10 Andrey Kiritchenko - Mavje album art Francisco López / Andrey Kiritchenko Francisco López / Andrey Kiritchenko - Mavje(CD) Nexsound ns10 Ukraine 2005 Sell This Version
ns51 Andrey Kiritchenko - Stuffed With/Out album art Andrey Kiritchenko Stuffed With/Out(CD, Album) Nexsound ns51 Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
ns49, CR122, tibCD80, GS#46, none Andrey Kiritchenko - Courtis / Kiritchenko / Moglass album art Courtis* / Kiritchenko* / Moglass* Courtis* / Kiritchenko* / Moglass* - Courtis / Kiritchenko / Moglass(CD) Nexsound, Carbon Records, TIBProd., Gold Soundz, 1000+1 TiLt ns49, CR122, tibCD80, GS#46, none Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
none Andrey Kiritchenko - Mort Aux Vaches album art Andrey Kiritchenko Mort Aux Vaches(CD, Album, Ltd) Mort Aux Vaches none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
nsp02 Andrey Kiritchenko - There Was No End album art Saralunden & Andrey Kiritchenko Saralunden & Andrey Kiritchenko - There Was No End(CD, MiniAlbum) Nexsound nsp02 Ukraine 2007 Sell This Version
KK: 017 Andrey Kiritchenko - Misterrious album art Andrey Kiritchenko Misterrious(CD, Album) Spekk KK: 017 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
# tot 005, ns62 Andrey Kiritchenko - Uncap Cocoons album art Andrey Kiritchenko & Andrey Bogatyryev Andrey Kiritchenko & Andrey Bogatyryev - Uncap Cocoons(CDr, MiniAlbum, Ltd) ~taqueOT, Nexsound # tot 005, ns62 Ukraine 2010 Sell This Version
nsp05, LSCD 010 Andrey Kiritchenko - A Tangle Of Mokosha album art Ojra & Kiritchenko* Ojra & Kiritchenko* - A Tangle Of Mokosha(CD) Nexsound, The Lollipoppe Shoppe nsp05, LSCD 010 Ukraine 2010 Sell This Version
Andrey Kiritchenko - Chrysalis album art Andrey Kiritchenko Chrysalis (Album) Nexsound Ukraine 2012 Sell This Version
KK: 036 Andrey Kiritchenko - Overt album art Andrey Kiritchenko Overt(CD, Album) Spekk KK: 036 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Andrey Kiritchenko - Altocumulus Inhomogentus album art Andrey Kiritchenko Altocumulus Inhomogentus(File, MP3, Single, 128) Tu M'p3 none Italy 2002
RE 301 Andrey Kiritchenko - Frequently Occurring Fault album art Andrey Kiritchenko Frequently Occurring Fault(CDr, Mini) Retinascan RE 301 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Andrey Kiritchenko - Andrey Kiritchenko Interprets Second Violin album art Andrey Kiritchenko Andrey Kiritchenko Interprets Second Violin Zeromoon US 2003 Sell This Version
Andrey Kiritchenko - Enough Heaven album art Andrey Kiritchenko Enough Heaven (Single) Nexsound Ukraine 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

tiln_019 Andrey Kiritchenko - Chip album art Andrey Kiritchenko Chip(6xFile, MP3) Tiln tiln_019 US 2002
LM011 Andrey Kiritchenko - Bandura Sings About Things album art Andrey Kiritchenko Bandura Sings About Things(2xFile, MP3, 192) Earlabs LM011 Netherlands 2003
ns29 Andrey Kiritchenko - Live In Jaroslavl album art Alexei Borisov* / Franz Pomassl / Andrey Kiritchenko / Kotra Alexei Borisov* / Franz Pomassl / Andrey Kiritchenko / Kotra - Live In Jaroslavl(File, MP3) Nexsound ns29 Ukraine 2004