Ad

Terje Sundby

Real Name:Terje Håkon Sundby
Profile:

Swedish drummer, keyboardist and producer with Norwegian roots, born May 4, 1970 in Gothenburg.

He is educated at Hvitfeldska College of Music, and at the Conservatory of Music, Gothenburg in drums, ensemble and composition. Terje has since the late eighties played with a number of Sweden's most famous jazz/fusion/latin/folk/etno-groups and musicians.

Sites:xgac.se
In Groups:Agora (7), Corpo (2), Hawk On Flight, Lars-Erik Norrström Trio, Latina Magica, The Second Time Around (2), Triometrik, Bar-T
Variations:
Viewing All | Terje Sundby

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0