McG

Real Name:
Joseph McGinty "McG" Nichol
Profile:
Joseph McGinty "McG" Nichol (born August 9, 1968), is an American film director, film and television producer, and former record producer.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

McG - Scream 2 (Music From The Dimension Motion Picture) album art Various Rivers Various - Scream 2 (Music From The Dimension Motion Picture) (Comp) Capitol Records US 1997 Sell This Version
3331000044 McG - The Avengers: Music From And Inspired By The Movie album art Various Burnin' Dog (Don't Pet A) Various - The Avengers: Music From And Inspired By The Movie(CD, Promo, Smplr) Atlantic 3331000044 UK 1998 Sell This Version
7567-83118-2 McG - The Avengers: The Album (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture) album art Various Burnin' Dog (Don't Pet A) Various - The Avengers: The Album (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture)(CD, Album, Comp) Atlantic, Warner Sunset Records 7567-83118-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
UD-53269 McG - American Pie (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Glory (as Joseph and 2 more… Various - American Pie (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Comp) Universal Records UD-53269 US 1999 Sell This Version
McG - Every Morning album art Sugar Ray (2) Rivers Sugar Ray (2) - Every Morning (Single) Lava, Atlantic UK 1999 Sell This Version
TG 60 09 99 McG - TG CD Volume 60 (Essential Listening For All Guitarists) album art Various Sugar Ray - Every Morning (as Nichol) Various - TG CD Volume 60 (Essential Listening For All Guitarists)(CD, Comp) Total Guitar TG 60 09 99 UK 1999 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

none McG - Got Videos? Vol. 3 I Keep Makin Niggaz Famous album art Mo Bang 4 Ya Buck* Mo Bang 4 Ya Buck* - Got Videos? Vol. 3 I Keep Makin Niggaz Famous(DVDr, DVD-V) Mo Bang 4 Ya Buck none US Unknown Sell This Version

Production

7567-85573-2 McG - Mean Machine album art Sugar Ray (2) Sugar Ray (2) - Mean Machine(CD, Maxi) Atlantic 7567-85573-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
McG - Lemonade & Brownies album art Sugar Ray (2) Sugar Ray (2) - Lemonade & Brownies (Album) Atlantic Poland 1995 Sell This Version
McG - Iron Mic album art Sugar Ray (2) Sugar Ray (2) - Iron Mic (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic Europe 1995 Sell This Version
DMD 2208 McG - Hold Your Eyes / Mean Machine / 10 Seconds Down / Danzig Needs A Hug album art Sugar Ray (2) Sugar Ray (2) - Hold Your Eyes / Mean Machine / 10 Seconds Down / Danzig Needs A Hug(12", Promo) Atlantic DMD 2208 US 1995 Sell This Version
McG - Music From And Inspired By John Carpenter's Escape From L.A. album art Various 10 Seconds Down (as MCG) Various - Music From And Inspired By John Carpenter's Escape From L.A. (Comp) Lava, Atlantic Europe 1996 Sell This Version
7567 85453-2, A5453CD McG - The One album art White Zombie 10 Seconds Down (as MCG) White Zombie - The One(CD, Single) Lava, Atlantic 7567 85453-2, A5453CD Germany 1996 Sell This Version
McG - Scream 2 (Music From The Dimension Motion Picture) album art Various Rivers Various - Scream 2 (Music From The Dimension Motion Picture) (Comp) Capitol Records US 1997 Sell This Version
3331000044 McG - The Avengers: Music From And Inspired By The Movie album art Various Burnin' Dog (Don't Pet A) Various - The Avengers: Music From And Inspired By The Movie(CD, Promo, Smplr) Atlantic 3331000044 UK 1998 Sell This Version
McG - The Avengers: The Album - Music From & Inspired By The Motion Picture album art Various Burnin' Dog (Don't Pet A) Various - The Avengers: The Album - Music From & Inspired By The Motion Picture (Comp, Album) Atlantic US 1998 Sell This Version
McG - Every Morning album art Sugar Ray (2) Aim For Me (Main Version) and 1 more… Sugar Ray (2) - Every Morning (Single) Lava, Atlantic UK 1999 Sell This Version
McG - Charlie's Angels: Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Various - Charlie's Angels: Music From The Motion Picture (Comp) Columbia, Sony Music Soundtrax Canada 2000 Sell This Version
McG - Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle - Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Various - Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle - Music From The Motion Picture (Comp) Columbia, Sony Music Soundtrax Hong Kong 2003 Sell This Version
McG - Music From The OC: Mix 3, Have A Very Merry Chrismukkah album art Various Various - Music From The OC: Mix 3, Have A Very Merry Chrismukkah (Comp) Warner Bros. Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version
McG - Music From The OC: Mix 1 album art Various Various - Music From The OC: Mix 1 (Comp) Warner Sunset Records, Warner Bros. Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
McG - Music From The OC: Mix 2 album art Various Various - Music From The OC: Mix 2 (Album, Comp) Warner Sunset Records, Warner Bros. Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version
McG - Music From The OC : Mix 4 album art Various Various - Music From The OC : Mix 4 (Comp) Warner Bros. Records Canada 2005 Sell This Version
McG - The Best Of Sugar Ray album art Sugar Ray (2) Rhyme Stealer and 1 more… Sugar Ray (2) - The Best Of Sugar Ray (Comp) Atlantic, Lava Japan 2005 Sell This Version

Visual

none McG - Blind album art Korn Korn - Blind(VHS, Promo) Sony Music Studios, Epic, Immortal none US 1994 Sell This Version