Per Svensson

Real Name:
Per Ola Christer Svensson
Profile:
Artist at Soundartlab - Art, Sound, Alchemy. Per Svensson was born on May 24, 1965 in Gothenburg, Sweden.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

FR 01 El/ Element 1 — Per Svensson Per Svensson El/ Element 1 Firework Records FR 01 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FER 1008 Energy Loop / Element II — Per Svensson Per Svensson Energy Loop / Element II(CD, Album) Firework Edition Records FER 1008 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBCD 18 Sonogram — Per Svensson Per Svensson Sonogram(CD, Album) Olof Bright OBCD 18 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FER 1055 Live In LA — Per Svensson CM von Hausswolff* / Per Svensson / Leif Elggren CM von Hausswolff* / Per Svensson / Leif Elggren - Live In LA(CD, Album) Firework Edition Records FER 1055 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBCD 23 Intergalactic Transmission ! — Per Svensson Per Svensson Intergalactic Transmission !(CD, Album, Ltd) Olof Bright OBCD 23 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBLP33 Inner Voices Live At Kristianstad Center For Contemporary Art, Sweden 9.4.2011 — Per Svensson Freddie Wadling / Per Svensson / Michael Esposito / Leif Elggren Freddie Wadling / Per Svensson / Michael Esposito / Leif Elggren - Inner Voices Live At Kristianstad Center For Contemporary Art, Sweden 9.4.2011 (Album) Olof Bright OBLP33 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RR080 Psychedelic Sounds — Per Svensson Per Svensson Psychedelic Sounds(2xLP) Rundgång Rekords RR080 Sweden 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RR090, ISBN 978-91-974774-1-5 Gothenburg Sounds — Per Svensson Per Svensson Gothenburg Sounds(LP, Album) Rundgång Rekords, Green Street Records (3) RR090, ISBN 978-91-974774-1-5 Sweden 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

FERA 54-027, No:54 The Sound Of Groundmateria — Per Svensson Per OC Svensson* The Sound Of Groundmateria(7") Radium 226.05, Firework Edition FERA 54-027, No:54 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FER 1023 Transatlantic — Per Svensson Per Svensson / Leif Elggren Per Svensson / Leif Elggren - Transatlantic(7") Firework Edition Records FER 1023 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FER1085 Inner Voices — Per Svensson Leif Elggren, Per Svensson, Michael Esposito Leif Elggren, Per Svensson, Michael Esposito - Inner Voices(7", Num + Box, Ltd) Firework Edition Records FER1085 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FER1096 The Ghosts Of Ogilvie Station — Per Svensson Phantom Plastics ~ Michael Esposito & Per Svensson Phantom Plastics ~ Michael Esposito & Per Svensson - The Ghosts Of Ogilvie Station(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Ltd, Num) Firework Edition Records FER1096 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

DFK 001 The New Alchemy - Sound, Art & Random Noise Poetry — Per Svensson Per Svensson The New Alchemy - Sound, Art & Random Noise Poetry(CD, Comp) Kolsyrefabriken Records DFK 001 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

#8 Sonic Images — Per Svensson Per Svensson Sonic Images(Cass) namenlos #8 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version