George Fenton

Real Name:
George Richard Ian Howe
Profile:
British composer best known for his work writing film scores and music for television. he was born 19 October 1950 in London, England, UK.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

RL 1024 George Fenton - Grecian Adventure / Gypsy album art George Fenton & John Leach George Fenton & John Leach - Grecian Adventure / Gypsy Regency Line RL 1024 UK 1975 Sell This Version
KPM 1202 George Fenton - Music Of The Nations (Volume 4) France / Italy album art John Leach / George Fenton / Janos Lehar John Leach / George Fenton / Janos Lehar - Music Of The Nations (Volume 4) France / Italy(LP) KPM Music KPM 1202 UK 1977 Sell This Version
BRR 4 George Fenton - The Orient album art John Leach / George Fenton John Leach / George Fenton - The Orient(LP) Bruton Music BRR 4 UK 1978 Sell This Version
JW 417 George Fenton - Identi-Kit album art John Leach And George Fenton John Leach And George Fenton - Identi-Kit JW Theme Music JW 417 UK 1978 Sell This Version
BRR 7 George Fenton - India / Arabia album art George Fenton / John Leach George Fenton / John Leach - India / Arabia(LP) Bruton Music BRR 7 UK 1978 Sell This Version
KPM 1223 George Fenton - Small Is Beautiful album art George Fenton / Sam Sklair George Fenton / Sam Sklair - Small Is Beautiful(LP) KPM Music KPM 1223 UK 1978 Sell This Version
JW 419 George Fenton - Photo-Fit album art John Leach and George Fenton John Leach and George Fenton - Photo-Fit JW Theme Music JW 419 UK 1979 Sell This Version
EMC 3325 George Fenton - Fox - The Album album art George Fenton / Trevor Preston George Fenton / Trevor Preston - Fox - The Album (Album) EMI EMC 3325 UK 1980 Sell This Version
JW 443 George Fenton - Force Field album art George Fenton Force Field JW Music Library JW 443 UK 1980 Sell This Version
KPM 1244 George Fenton - Handplayed By Robots album art George Fenton / Ken Freeman George Fenton / Ken Freeman - Handplayed By Robots(LP) KPM Music KPM 1244 UK 1980 Sell This Version
ABK1-4557 George Fenton - Gandhi - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Ravi Shankar, George Fenton Ravi Shankar, George Fenton - Gandhi - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) RCA Victor ABK1-4557 US 1982 Sell This Version
ZCTER 1094 George Fenton - The Company Of Wolves (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art George Fenton The Company Of Wolves (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) That's Entertainment Records ZCTER 1094 UK 1984 Sell This Version
CDL 1465 George Fenton - The Jewel In The Crown (The Original Music From Granada Television's Serial) album art George Fenton The Jewel In The Crown (The Original Music From Granada Television's Serial) (Album) Chrysalis CDL 1465 UK 1984 Sell This Version
320.043 George Fenton - 84 Charing Cross Road - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art George Fenton 84 Charing Cross Road - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Varèse Sarabande 320.043 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
DMCG 6029 George Fenton - Cry Freedom (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George Fenton And Jonas Gwangwa George Fenton And Jonas Gwangwa - Cry Freedom (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MCA Records DMCG 6029 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
ZCTER 1153 George Fenton - White Mischief (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art George Fenton White Mischief (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) TER ZCTER 1153 UK 1988 Sell This Version
DRGC 6110 George Fenton - A Handful Of Dust (Original Soundtrack) album art George Fenton A Handful Of Dust (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Ocean Disque DRGC 6110 US 1988 Sell This Version
T-209 755 George Fenton - Dangerous Liaisons (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George Fenton Dangerous Liaisons (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Virgin Records America, Inc., Virgin Records America, Inc. T-209 755 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
40387 George Fenton - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack "High Spirits" album art George Fenton Original Motion Picture Soundtrack "High Spirits" (Album) GNP Crescendo 40387 Greece 1989 Sell This Version
VSC-5293 George Fenton - Memphis Belle (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George Fenton Memphis Belle (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Varèse Sarabande VSC-5293 US 1990 Sell This Version
3193 George Fenton - White Palace (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George Fenton White Palace (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande 3193 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
VSD-5304 George Fenton - The Long Walk Home (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George Fenton The Long Walk Home (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5304 US 1991 Sell This Version
SLCS-7127 George Fenton - Final Analysis (Original Motion Sound Track) album art George Fenton Final Analysis (Original Motion Sound Track) (Album) Varèse Sarabande SLCS-7127 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
WDR 33509-2 George Fenton - Buffalo Bill's Wild West Show (Original Soundtrack Music) album art George Fenton Buffalo Bill's Wild West Show (Original Soundtrack Music) (Album) Walt Disney Records, Disneyland Resort Paris WDR 33509-2 France 1992 Sell This Version
EPC 472331 1 George Fenton - Hero (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George Fenton Hero (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Epic Soundtrax EPC 472331 1 Europe 1992 Sell This Version