George Fenton

George Fenton

Real Name:
George Richard Ian Howe
Profile:
British composer best known for his work writing film scores and music for television. he was born 19 October 1950 in London, England, UK.
Aliases:
Variations:

George Fenton Discography

Albums

George Fenton & John Leach George Fenton & John Leach - Grecian Adventure & Gipsy Regency Line UK 1975 Sell This Version
KPM 1202 John Leach / George Fenton / Janos Lehar John Leach / George Fenton / Janos Lehar - Music Of The Nations (Volume 4) France / Italy(LP) KPM Music KPM 1202 UK 1977 Sell This Version
John Leach And George Fenton John Leach And George Fenton - Identi-Kit JW Theme Music UK 1978 Sell This Version
BRR 4 John Leach / George Fenton John Leach / George Fenton - The Orient(LP) Bruton Music BRR 4 UK 1978 Sell This Version
BRR 7 George Fenton / John Leach George Fenton / John Leach - India / Arabia(LP) Bruton Music BRR 7 UK 1978 Sell This Version
KPM 1223 George Fenton / Sam Sklair George Fenton / Sam Sklair - Small Is Beautiful(LP) KPM Music KPM 1223 UK 1978 Sell This Version
JW 419 John Leach and George Fenton John Leach and George Fenton - Photo-Fit(LP) JW Theme Music JW 419 UK 1979 Sell This Version
George Fenton Force Field JW Music Library UK 1980 Sell This Version
EMC 3325 George Fenton / Trevor Preston George Fenton / Trevor Preston - Fox - The Album(LP, Album) EMI EMC 3325 UK 1980 Sell This Version
KPM 1244 George Fenton / Ken Freeman George Fenton / Ken Freeman - Handplayed by Robots(LP) KPM Music KPM 1244 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Ravi Shankar, George Fenton Ravi Shankar, George Fenton - Gandhi - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) RCA Victor India 1982 Sell This Version
George Fenton The Company Of Wolves (Album) That's Entertainment Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
George Fenton The Jewel In The Crown (Album) Chrysalis UK 1984 Sell This Version
George Fenton 84 Charing Cross Road - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Varèse Sarabande Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
George Fenton And Jonas Gwangwa George Fenton And Jonas Gwangwa - Cry Freedom (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MCA Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
George Fenton White Mischief (Album) TER UK 1988 Sell This Version
George Fenton A Handful Of Dust (Album) Ocean Disque UK 1988 Sell This Version
George Fenton Original Motion Picture Soundtrack "High Spirits" (Album) GNP Crescendo Greece 1989 Sell This Version
George Fenton Dangerous Liaisons (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Virgin Records America, Inc., Virgin Records America, Inc. Spain 1989 Sell This Version
George Fenton Memphis Belle (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 1990 Sell This Version
George Fenton White Palace (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
George Fenton The Long Walk Home (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1991 Sell This Version
George Fenton Hero (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Epic Soundtrax Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
George Fenton Final Analysis (Original Motion Sound Track) (Album) King Record South Korea 1992 Sell This Version
VCL 9201.12 George Fenton We're No Angels(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Varèse Sarabande VCL 9201.12 US 1992 Sell This Version