Trevor Veitch

Real Name:
Trevor Stanley Veitch
Profile:
Canadian guitarist, songwriter and producer, born May 19, 1946 in Vancouver, British Columbia. Based in Los Angeles.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

DS-50030 Trevor Veitch - Christopher's Movie Matinee album art 3's A Crowd (2) View From Pompous Head (as Trevor) 3's A Crowd (2) - Christopher's Movie Matinee (Album) Dunhill DS-50030 US 1968 Sell This Version
SONP 50401 Trevor Veitch - Wrong End Of The Rainbow album art Tom Rush Tom Rush - Wrong End Of The Rainbow (Album) Columbia SONP 50401 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
KC 31306 Trevor Veitch - Merrimack County album art Tom Rush Tom Rush - Merrimack County (Album) Columbia KC 31306 US 1972 Sell This Version
HS-28011 Trevor Veitch - New Year, Live at Symphony Hall album art Tom Rush Tom Rush - New Year, Live at Symphony Hall (Album) Night Light Recordings HS-28011 US 1982 Sell This Version
32XD-901 Trevor Veitch - a.ki.re.ta-DEKA (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Various - a.ki.re.ta-DEKA (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Atlantic 32XD-901 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
30 D-1 Trevor Veitch - Smooth Talk album art Reimy Reimy - Smooth Talk (Album) Sixty Records 30 D-1 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
BGOCD361 Trevor Veitch - Tom Rush / Wrong End Of The Rainbow album art Tom Rush Tom Rush - Tom Rush / Wrong End Of The Rainbow (Comp) BGO Records BGOCD361 UK 1997 Sell This Version
CK 65860 Trevor Veitch - The Very Best Of Tom Rush: No Regrets album art Tom Rush Merrimac County and 2 more… Tom Rush - The Very Best Of Tom Rush: No Regrets (Comp) Legacy, Columbia CK 65860 US 1999 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

DS-50030 Trevor Veitch - Christopher's Movie Matinee album art 3's A Crowd (2) 3's A Crowd (2) - Christopher's Movie Matinee (Album) Dunhill DS-50030 US 1968 Sell This Version
CS 9972 Trevor Veitch - Tom Rush album art Tom Rush Tom Rush - Tom Rush (Album) Columbia CS 9972 US 1970 Sell This Version
SONP 50401 Trevor Veitch - Wrong End Of The Rainbow album art Tom Rush Tom Rush - Wrong End Of The Rainbow (Album) Columbia SONP 50401 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
UAS-5535 Trevor Veitch - American Pie album art Don McLean Don McLean - American Pie (Album) United Artists Records UAS-5535 US 1971 Sell This Version
OVQD/14-26 Trevor Veitch - Hold On To Me album art Bonnie Koloc Bonnie Koloc - Hold On To Me (Album) Ovation Records OVQD/14-26 US 1972 Sell This Version
KC 31306 Trevor Veitch - Merrimack County album art Tom Rush Tom Rush - Merrimack County (Album) Columbia KC 31306 US 1972 Sell This Version
7ES 1083 Trevor Veitch - Street Talk album art The Bob Crewe Generation The Bob Crewe Generation - Street Talk(LP, Album) Elektra 7ES 1083 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
NE 440 Trevor Veitch - Robbin Thompson album art Robbin Thompson Another Cup Of Coffee And A Cigarette Robbin Thompson - Robbin Thompson (Album) Nemperor Records NE 440 US 1976 Sell This Version
6370 242 Trevor Veitch - Hollywood Hot album art The Eleventh Hour* Hollywood Hot The Eleventh Hour* - Hollywood Hot (Album) 20th Century Records 6370 242 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
PCA. 51001 Trevor Veitch - Castle In The Sky album art David Castle David Castle - Castle In The Sky(LP, Album) Parachute Records PCA. 51001 France 1977 Sell This Version
100414 Trevor Veitch - Dream Of A Child album art Burton Cummings Takes A Fool To Love A Fool Burton Cummings - Dream Of A Child (Album) Portrait, CBS 100414 Costa Rica 1978 Sell This Version
NBLP 7215 Trevor Veitch - John & Arthur Simms album art John & Arthur Simms John & Arthur Simms - John & Arthur Simms (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7215 US 1980 Sell This Version
AVI-4883 Trevor Veitch - Still Alive album art Patrick Juvet Patrick Juvet - Still Alive (Album) Barclay, Barclay AVI-4883 Argentina 1980 Sell This Version
T 7372 Trevor Veitch - Syreeta album art Syreeta You Bring Out The Love In Me and 3 more… Syreeta - Syreeta (Album) Tamla T 7372 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
A20-WBR 0003441.6 Trevor Veitch - Roadie (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) album art Various That Lovin' You Feelin' Again Various - Roadie (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records A20-WBR 0003441.6 Peru 1980 Sell This Version
K99101, DP-90002 Trevor Veitch - Urban Cowboy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Don't It Make Ya Wanna Dance and 1 more… Various - Urban Cowboy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Asylum Records, Full Moon K99101, DP-90002 US 1980 Sell This Version
6685 051, 9128 046, 9128 047 Trevor Veitch - Foxes (Original Soundtrack) album art Various Various - Foxes (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Casablanca 6685 051, 9128 046, 9128 047 France 1980 Sell This Version