David J

David J

Real Name:
David John Haskins
Profile:
British bassist, born 24 April 1957 in Northampton, England, UK. Brother of Kevin Haskins.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

David J Discography

Albums

David J Etiquette Of Violence (Album, Comp) Situation Two, Situation Two Canada 1983 Sell This Version
David J Crocodile Tears And The Velvet Cosh (Album) Glass Records (2) UK 1985 Sell This Version
David J Songs From Another Season (Album) Beggars Banquet US 1990 Sell This Version
David J Urban Urbane (Album) MCA Records US 1992 Sell This Version
CHARRMCD22 Alan Moore, David J, Tim Perkins Alan Moore, David J, Tim Perkins - The Birth Caul(CD, Album) Charrm, Locus + CHARRMCD22 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CLP 9688-2, Cleo 96882 David J - Alan Moore - Tim Perkins David J - Alan Moore - Tim Perkins - The Moon And Serpent Grand Egyptian Theatre Of Marvels(CD, Album) Cleopatra, Cleopatra CLP 9688-2, Cleo 96882 US 1996 Sell This Version
David J Estranged (Album) Heyday Records (2) US 2003 Sell This Version
David J Silver For Gold (The Odyssey Of Edie Sedgwick) (Album) Urbane Music US 2008 Sell This Version
David J + Ego Plum David J + Ego Plum - The Devil's Muse (Album) Ebola Music US 2009 Sell This Version
David J Not Long For This World (Album) Starry Records, Saint Rose Records US 2011 Sell This Version
David J An Eclipse Of Ships (Album) Sorted! Records US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

René Halkett, David Jay* René Halkett, David Jay* - Nothing / Armour (Single, EP) 4AD UK 1981 Sell This Version
David J Joe Orton's Wedding (Single) Situation Two, Situation Two UK 1983 Sell This Version
David J V For Vendetta (EP, MiniAlbum) Glass Records (2), Glass Records (2) UK 1984 Sell This Version
David J I Can't Shake This Shadow Of Fear (Single) Glass Records (2) UK 1984 Sell This Version
David J Crocodile Tears And The Velvet Cosh (Single) Glass Records (2) UK 1985 Sell This Version
GLAEP 101 David J Blue Moods Turning Tail(12", EP) Glass Records (2) GLAEP 101 UK 1985 Sell This Version
David J I'll Be Your Chauffeur (Single) Beggars Banquet US 1990 Sell This Version
2717-2-RDJ David J Fingers In The Grease (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) RCA 2717-2-RDJ US 1990 Sell This Version
David J Some Big City (Single) MCA Records US 1992 Sell This Version
David J Candy On The Cross (Maxi) MCA Records US 1992 Sell This Version
MCA5P-2473 David J Space Cowboy(CD, Maxi, Promo) MCA Records MCA5P-2473 US 1992 Sell This Version
HEY 054-2 David J Mess Up(CD, EP) Heyday Records (2) HEY 054-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
HEY 053-2 David J The Guitar Man(CD, EP) Heyday Records (2) HEY 053-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
RR015CDX Basic (10) & David J Basic (10) & David J - Splinters Of The Cross(CD, EP) Reverb Records (7) RR015CDX US 2005 Sell This Version