Boz Boorer

Real Name:
Martin James Boorer
Profile:
Born on 19 May 1962 in Edgware (North London).
Boz is legendary on the rockabilly scene. Among the many bands he has played with are The Polecats, Boz And The Bozmen, Ronnie Dawson, The Deltas, John's Children, Blubbery Hellbellies, Adam Ant, Sonny George, Imelda May, psychobilly band Jet Black Machine and has even toured Japan with all girl rockabilly band The Shillelagh Sisters. Morrissey's musical director, co-songwriter and guitarist since 1991.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

NVLP 5 Boz Boorer - Between The Polecats album art Boz Boorer Between The Polecats (Album) NV Records NVLP 5 UK 1992 Sell This Version
NVLP13 Boz Boorer - My Wild Life's Gonna Get Me Down album art Boz Boorer My Wild Life's Gonna Get Me Down (Album) NV Records NVLP13 UK 1996 Sell This Version
NVCD 17 Boz Boorer - Vegas Bop album art Boz* & The High Rollers (2) Boz* & The High Rollers (2) - Vegas Bop(CD, MiniAlbum) NV Records NVCD 17 UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Boz Boorer - Cattin' In Kilkenny album art Boz And Friends* Cattin' In Kilkenny (Album) Not On Label none UK 2002 Sell This Version
CRPV-2 Boz Boorer - X’mas Rockin’ Party album art Conny (23)Dibbs*Boz & Friends* Conny (23)Dibbs*Boz & Friends* - X’mas Rockin’ Party(CD, Album) Conny Records (2), P-Vine Records CRPV-2 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
VIBECD006 Boz Boorer - Miss Pearl album art Boz Boorer Miss Pearl (Album) Vibrant Records VIBECD006 UK 2008 Sell This Version
FAB044CD Boz Boorer - Some Of The Parts album art Boz Boorer Some Of The Parts(CD) Fabrique Records FAB044CD Austria 2012 Sell This Version
FAB058CD Boz Boorer - Age Of Boom album art Boz Boorer Age Of Boom (Album) Fabrique Records FAB058CD UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NVEP 8 Boz Boorer - Boz's Blues album art Boz Boorer Boz's Blues(7", EP) NV Records NVEP 8 UK 1997 Sell This Version
1000EP-009 Boz Boorer - Dollar $hort album art Boz Boorer Dollar $hort(7", EP) Thousands Records 1000EP-009 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
RR45-006 Boz Boorer - She's My Little Woman / Juke Box Rock album art Boz Boorer She's My Little Woman / Juke Box Rock(7", Single) Rollin Records (3) RR45-006 UK 2008 Sell This Version
FAB043DD Boz Boorer - Slippery Forces album art Boz Boorer Slippery Forces(CDr, Single, Promo) Fabrique Records FAB043DD Austria 2012 Sell This Version
DTS 2014 RSD3 Boz Boorer - Comic Book Nightmare album art Boz Boorer Comic Book Nightmare (Single) Indecision Records DTS 2014 RSD3 Austria 2014 Sell This Version
FAB053DD Boz Boorer - Girl From Atlanta (feat. Eddie Argos) album art Boz Boorer Girl From Atlanta (feat. Eddie Argos)(File, Single) Fabrique Records FAB053DD UK 2014
RR45 - 055 Boz Boorer - El Camino Real album art Boz Boorer El Camino Real (Single) Rollin Records (3) RR45 - 055 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

FLOATD6072 Boz Boorer - Miss Pearl / My Wild Life album art Boz Boorer Miss Pearl / My Wild Life(2xCD, Comp) Floating World Records FLOATD6072 Europe 2010 Sell This Version