Bruce Fowler (3)

Real Name:
Bruce Lambourne Fowler
Profile:
American trombone player, composer and arranger, born July 10, 1947 in Salt Lake City, Utah. He notably played trombone on many Frank Zappa records. In 2007 he received the Film & TV Music Awards for Best Score Conductor and Best Orchestrator.
He is the son of jazz educator, musician and composer William Fowler (3) and Beatrice Fowler, brother of multi-instrumentalist Walt Fowler, saxophonist Steve Fowler, and bassists Tom Fowler and Ed Fowler.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

F02T-01 Bruce Fowler (3) - Synthetic Division album art Bruce Fowler (3) / Phil Teele Bruce Fowler (3) / Phil Teele - Synthetic Division (Album) Fossil Records (3) F02T-01 US 1984 Sell This Version
TND-9002 Bruce Fowler (3) - Ants Can Count album art Bruce Fowler (3) Ants Can Count(CD, Album) Terra Nova Records TND-9002 US 1990 Sell This Version
CS-30348 Georg Friedrich Händel, Boston Baroque, Martin Pearlman, Catherine Clift, Bruce Fowler (3), Victor Ledbetter Georg Friedrich Händel, Boston Baroque, Martin Pearlman, Catherine Clift, Bruce Fowler (3), Victor Ledbetter - Messiah(Cass, Album, Dol) Telarc CS-30348 US 1993 Sell This Version
FBR 1005 Bruce Fowler (3) - T ∆S → ∞ (Entropy) album art Bruce Fowler (3) T ∆S → ∞ (Entropy)(CD, Album) Fossil Records (3) FBR 1005 US 1993 Sell This Version
ESC 03704-2 Bruce Fowler (3) - Save The Moon album art Mike Miller (7) W/ Mitchel Forman // David Witham // Bruce Fowler (3) // Jimmy Johnson (5) // Peter Erskine // Tom Brechtlein // Ralph Humphrey Mike Miller (7) W/ Mitchel Forman // David Witham // Bruce Fowler (3) // Jimmy Johnson (5) // Peter Erskine // Tom Brechtlein // Ralph Humphrey - Save The Moon(CD, Album) ESC Records ESC 03704-2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
VSD6782 Bruce Fowler (3) - The Good Shepherd (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Marcelo Zarvos, Bruce Fowler (3) Marcelo Zarvos, Bruce Fowler (3) - The Good Shepherd (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) Varèse Sarabande VSD6782 Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Bruce Fowler (3) - The Amazon, The Mekong, The Missouri, And The Nile album art Jacki Apple, Bruce Fowler (3) Jacki Apple, Bruce Fowler (3) - The Amazon, The Mekong, The Missouri, And The Nile(Cass, Chr) Not On Label none US 1985 Sell This Version