Johnny Thunders

Johnny Thunders

Real Name:
John Anthony Genzale, Jr.
Profile:
US-American punk guitarist, singer and songwriter

Born on 15.07.1952 in Queens, NY, USA
Died on 23.04.1991 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Johnny Thunders Discography

Albums

Johnny Thunders So Alone (Album) Real Records (2) UK 1978 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunders Diary Of A Lover (Album) PVC Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunders In Cold Blood (Album, Comp) New Rose Records, New Rose Records France 1983 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunders The New Too Much Junkie Business (Album) ROIR (Reachout International Records) US 1983 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunders Hurt Me (Album) New Rose Records France 1983 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunders In Cold Blood (MiniAlbum) New Rose Records France 1984 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunders Que Sera, Sera (Album) Jungle Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunders Stations Of The Cross (Album) ROIR (Reachout International Records) US 1987 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunders & Patti Palladin Johnny Thunders & Patti Palladin - Copy Cats (Album) Jungle Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunders Live In Japan (Album) J.A.P. International Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunders Have Faith (Album) Fan Club, Fan Club France 1992 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunders Chinese Rocks (The Ultimate Thunders Live Collection) (Album) Anagram Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
MECR-30025 Johnny Thunders Hurt Me More(CD, Album) Meldac MECR-30025 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
MECR-30023 Johnny Thunders Saddest Vacation - Last Live In Japan Act. 1(CD, Album) Meldac MECR-30023 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
MECR-30024 Johnny Thunders Saddest Vacation - Last Live In Japan Act. 2(CD, Album) Meldac MECR-30024 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
RER 9001-2 Johnny Thunders / Wayne Kramer - Gang War Johnny Thunders / Wayne Kramer - Gang War - Live At The Channel Club(CD, Album) R.E.R. Entertainment RER 9001-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunders Belfast Rocks (Album) Anagram Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunders One For The Road (Album) Hit Parade (3), Hit Parade (3) US 1998 Sell This Version
RRDCD 009 Z - UK, RRDCD 009 - Export Johnny Thunders & Sylvain Sylvain Johnny Thunders & Sylvain Sylvain - Sad Vacation - Live In Sweden 1984(2xCD, Album) Receiver Records Limited, Receiver Records Limited RRDCD 009 Z - UK, RRDCD 009 - Export UK 1999 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunders Live And Wasted - Unplugged 1990 (Album) Receiver Records Limited, Receiver Records Limited UK 2000 Sell This Version
CRBOOK 005 Johnny Thunders Johnny Thunders(CD) Cherry Red CRBOOK 005 UK 2000 Sell This Version
RRDCD 288 Z - UK, RRDCD 288 - Export Johnny Thunders Play With Fire - Live(CD, Album) Receiver Records Limited, Receiver Records Limited RRDCD 288 Z - UK, RRDCD 288 - Export UK 2000 Sell This Version
CTCD-359 Johnny Thunders And The Heartbreakers* Thunderstorm In Detroit(CD, Album) Captain Trip Records CTCD-359 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
GA-CD-712 Johnny Thunders Acoustic Thunders(CD, Album) Great American Music Company GA-CD-712 US 2008 Sell This Version
JASKCD 219 The Only Ones with Johnny Thunders The Only Ones with Johnny Thunders - The Living Dead, The First, The Last(2xCD, Album) Vinyl Japan JASKCD 219 Japan 2008 Sell This Version