Tadeusz Boy-Żeleński

Real Name:
Tadeusz Kamil Marcjan Żeleński
Profile:
Tadeusz Boy-Żeleński (born 21 December 1874, Warsaw, Congress Poland – died 4 July 1941, Lwów, Occupied Poland) was a Polish stage writer, poet, critic and, above all, the translator of over 100 French literary classics into Polish. He was a pediatrician and gynecologist by profession. Son of Władysław Żeleński.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2638737]

Artist

Loading