Hank Williams Jr.

Hank Williams Jr.

Real Name:
Randall Hank Williams
Profile:
American country musician, born 26 May 1949 in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA. Son of legendary US country singer Hank Williams and father of country singers Hank Williams III and Holly Williams.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Hank Williams Jr. Discography

Albums

Hank Williams Jr. Your Cheatin' Heart (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) (Album) MGM Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Connie Francis & Hank Williams, Jr.* Connie Francis & Hank Williams, Jr.* - Sing Great Country Favorites (Album) MGM Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Hank Williams Jr. Hank Williams Jr. Sings The Songs Of Hank Williams (Album) MGM Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Hank Williams Jr. Ballads Of The Hills And Plains (Album) MGM Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Hank Williams Jr. Blues My Name (Album) MGM Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Hank Williams, Sr.* And Hank Williams, Jr.* Hank Williams, Sr.* And Hank Williams, Jr.* - Again (Album) MGM Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Hank Williams, Jr.* Country Shadows (Album) MGM Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
Hank Williams, Jr.* My Songs (Album) MGM Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Hank Williams Jr. My Own Way (Album) MGM Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Hank Williams, Jr.*, Shelley Fabares, Ed Begley (2) Hank Williams, Jr.*, Shelley Fabares, Ed Begley (2) - A Time To Sing (From The Motion Picture Sound Track) (Album) MGM Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Hank Williams Jr. Songs My Father Left Me (Album) MGM Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Hank Williams Jr. Sunday Morning MGM Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Hank Williams Jr. Live At Cobo Hall Detroit (Album) MGM Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Hank Williams, Jr.* Singing My Songs (Johnny Cash) (Album) MGM Records Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Hank Williams Jr. With The Mike Curb Congregation* Hank Williams Jr. With The Mike Curb Congregation* - All For The Love Of Sunshine (Album) MGM Records US 1970 Sell This Version
SE-4721 Hank Williams Jr. And Lois Johnson (2) Hank Williams Jr. And Lois Johnson (2) - Removing The Shadow(LP, Album) MGM Records SE-4721 US 1970 Sell This Version
Hank Williams Jr. 'I've Got A Right To Cry' 'They All Used To Belong To Me' (Album) MGM Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
SE-4798, SE 4798 Hank Williams, Jr.* With The Mike Curb Congregation* Hank Williams, Jr.* With The Mike Curb Congregation* - Sweet Dreams(LP, Album) MGM Records, MGM Records SE-4798, SE 4798 US 1971 Sell This Version
Hank Williams, Jr.* & Lois Johnson (2) Hank Williams, Jr.* & Lois Johnson (2) - Whole Lotta Loving (Album) MGM Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Hank Williams Jr. Eleven Roses (Album) MGM Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Hank Williams, Jr.* And The Cheatin' Hearts Hank Williams, Jr.* And The Cheatin' Hearts - Just Pickin'... No Singin' MGM Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Hank Williams Jr. After You / Pride's Not Hard To Swallow (Album) MGM Records Germany 1973 Sell This Version
WC 305 Hank Williams, Hank Williams Jr. Hank Williams, Hank Williams Jr. - Memories Of Hank Williams Sr.(2xLP) K-Tel International (Canada) WC 305 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Hank Williams Jr. Living Proof (Album) MGM Records US 1974 Sell This Version
SE-4936 Hank Williams Jr. The Last Love Song(LP) MGM Records SE-4936 US 1974 Sell This Version