Billy Strange

Real Name:
William Everett Strange
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, guitarist and actor.
Born : September 29, 1930 in Long Beach, California.
Died : February 22, 2012 in Franklin, Tennessee.

Billy recorded with Elvis Presley, Nat King Cole, Chubby Checker (and many others) and arranged Nancy Sinatra's N. 1 pop hit "These Boots Are Made for Walkin'".Married to singer Jeanne Black.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Billy Strange - Limbo Rock album art Billy Strange With The Telstars (6) Billy Strange With The Telstars (6) - Limbo Rock Coliseum (3), Coliseum (3) US 1962 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - 12 String Guitar album art Billy Strange 12 String Guitar (Album) GNP Crescendo US 1963 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - The Funky 12 String Guitar album art The Transients (2) Featuring Billy Strange The Transients (2) Featuring Billy Strange - The Funky 12 String Guitar (Album) Horizon Records (8), Horizon Records (8) US 1963 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - Mr. Guitar album art Billy Strange Mr. Guitar (Album) GNP Crescendo Colombia 1964 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - The James Bond Theme album art Billy Strange The James Bond Theme (Album) GNP Crescendo UK 1964 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - Blue Grass And Folk Blues... 5 String Banjo! With 12 String Guitar! (And Dobro) album art Don Parmley With Billy Strange Don Parmley With Billy Strange - Blue Grass And Folk Blues... 5 String Banjo! With 12 String Guitar! (And Dobro) (Album) GNP Crescendo US 1964 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - Plays The Hits! album art Billy Strange Plays The Hits! (Album) GNP Crescendo UK 1965 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - The Secret Agent File album art The Big Sound Of Billy Strange And His Guitar* The Secret Agent File (Album) GNP Crescendo, GNP Crescendo, GNP Crescendo US 1965 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - Home On The Billy Strange album art Billy Strange Home On The Billy Strange Design Records (2) US 1962 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - Goldfinger album art Billy Strange Goldfinger (Album) GNP Crescendo, GNP Crescendo Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - English Hits Of '65 album art Billy Strange English Hits Of '65 (Album) GNP Crescendo Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - Folk Rock Hits album art The Big Sound Of Billy Strange And His Guitar* Folk Rock Hits GNP Crescendo US 1965 Sell This Version
GNP 2019 Billy Strange - The Secret Agent File album art The Big Sound Of Billy Strange And His Guitar* The Secret Agent File(LP, Mono, Promo) GNP Crescendo GNP 2019 US 1965 Sell This Version
SAV-N 8052 Billy Strange - The Secret Agent File album art Billy Strange And His Guitar* The Secret Agent File(LP, Album) GNP Crescendo SAV-N 8052 UK & Ireland 1965 Sell This Version
DBL 8016 Billy Strange - Chitarre A Go - Go album art Billy Strange Chitarre A Go - Go(LP) Derby DBL 8016 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - In The Mexican Bag album art Billy Strange With The Mexicana Brass Billy Strange With The Mexicana Brass - In The Mexican Bag (Album) GNP Crescendo, GNP Crescendo US 1966 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - King of the Road: The Big Guitar of Billy Strange Plays Roger Miller Hits!! album art Billy Strange King of the Road: The Big Guitar of Billy Strange Plays Roger Miller Hits!! GNP Crescendo Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - Billy Strange & The Challengers album art Billy Strange & The Challengers Billy Strange & The Challengers - Billy Strange & The Challengers (Album) GNP Crescendo UK 1964 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - James Bond Double Feature: You Only Live Twice And Casino Royale album art Billy Strange James Bond Double Feature: You Only Live Twice And Casino Royale (Album) GNP Crescendo US 1967 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - Railroad Man album art Billy Strange Railroad Man (Album) GNP Crescendo France 1968 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - Bunny O'Hare album art Billy Strange Bunny O'Hare (Album) American International Records US 1971 Sell This Version
SC-2176 Billy Strange - Películas Del Oeste album art Billy Strange Películas Del Oeste(LP, Album) Discophon, S.A. SC-2176 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - Great Western Themes album art Billy Strange Great Western Themes (Comp) Vogue, V-King, Vogue, V-King Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
S.C 2294 Billy Strange - Dyn-o-Mite Guitar album art Billy Strange Dyn-o-Mite Guitar(LP, Album) Discophon S.C 2294 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Billy Strange - Strange Country album art Billy Strange Strange Country (Album) Tradition Everest US 1996 Sell This Version