Vic Mizzy

Real Name:
Victor Mizzy
Profile:
Composer, pianist, harpsichordist and singer.

Born: Jan 9, 1916 in Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Died: Oct 17, 2009 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LSP-3421 Original Music From The Addams Family — Vic Mizzy Vic Mizzy Original Music From The Addams Family (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3421 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SE-4483 ST Don't Make Waves (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Vic Mizzy Vic Mizzy Don't Make Waves (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MGM Records SE-4483 ST US 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
T 5086, T-5086 The Caper Of The Golden Bulls (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Vic Mizzy Vic Mizzy The Caper Of The Golden Bulls (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Tower, Tower T 5086, T-5086 US 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PERCEPTO 009 The Night Walker — Vic Mizzy Vic Mizzy The Night Walker(CD, Album, Promo) Percepto Records PERCEPTO 009 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PERCEPTO 010 The Caper Of The Golden Bulls / The Perils Of Pauline (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks) — Vic Mizzy Vic Mizzy The Caper Of The Golden Bulls / The Perils Of Pauline (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks)(CD, Album, Ltd) Percepto Records PERCEPTO 010 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PERCEPTO 012 The Spirit Is Willing / The Busy Body (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks) — Vic Mizzy Vic Mizzy The Spirit Is Willing / The Busy Body (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks)(CD, Album, Ltd) Percepto Records PERCEPTO 012 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PERCEPTO 015 The Ghost And Mr. Chicken (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Vic Mizzy Vic Mizzy The Ghost And Mr. Chicken (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, RM) Percepto Records PERCEPTO 015 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
161429 Songs For The Jogging Crowd — Vic Mizzy Vic Mizzy Songs For The Jogging Crowd(CD, Album) The Vicster Records 161429 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PERCEPTO 018 The Reluctant Astronaut (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Vic Mizzy Vic Mizzy The Reluctant Astronaut (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) Percepto Records PERCEPTO 018 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PERCEPTO 023 The Shakiest Gun In The West (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Vic Mizzy Vic Mizzy The Shakiest Gun In The West (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) Percepto Records PERCEPTO 023 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CHA 1002-2 Don't Make Waves & Penelope — Vic Mizzy John Williams (4), Vic Mizzy John Williams (4), Vic Mizzy - Don't Make Waves & Penelope(CD, Comp) Chapter III Records CHA 1002-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PERCEPTO 003 Suites & Themes — Vic Mizzy Vic Mizzy Suites & Themes (Comp) Percepto Records PERCEPTO 003 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JASCD 281 I Like It! — Vic Mizzy Mary Small & Vic Mizzy Mary Small & Vic Mizzy - I Like It!(CD, Comp) Jasmine Records JASCD 281 UK Unknown Sell This Version