Ed Warby

Real Name:
Edward R. Warby
Profile:
Drummer from Rotterdam (the Netherlands), born on the 7th of March 1968. He's a member of Gorefest and was a member of Elegy from 1989 till 1994.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

BLR CD 063 Ed Warby - Undead. Unholy. Divine. album art Thanatos (4) Eraser Thanatos (4) - Undead. Unholy. Divine.(CD) Black Lotus Records BLR CD 063 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - Burden Of Grief album art The 11th Hour The 11th Hour - Burden Of Grief (Album) Napalm Records Austria 2009 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - Slakthus Gamleby album art Demiurg (2) Demiurg (2) - Slakthus Gamleby (Album) Cyclone Empire Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - Lacrima Mortis album art The 11th Hour The 11th Hour - Lacrima Mortis (Album) Napalm Records Austria 2012 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - Wrath Monolith album art Doomed (4) Looking Back Doomed (4) - Wrath Monolith (Album) Solitude Productions Russia 2015 Sell This Version
SP. 117-16 Ed Warby - Anna album art Doomed (4) The Frozen Wish Doomed (4) - Anna(CD, Album) Solitude Productions SP. 117-16 Russia 2016 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - Best Of Ayreon Live album art Ayreon Universe* Ayreon Universe* - Best Of Ayreon Live (Album) Music Theories Recordings Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Ed Warby - Elegant Solution album art Elegy (4) Elegy (4) - Elegant Solution(Cass) Not On Label (Elegy (4) Self-released) none Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - False album art Gorefest Gorefest - False (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - The Eindhoven Insanity album art Gorefest Gorefest - The Eindhoven Insanity (Album) Nuclear Blast Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - Erase album art Gorefest Gorefest - Erase (Album) Nuclear Blast Czech Republic 1994 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - Labyrinth Of Dreams album art Elegy (4) Elegy (4) - Labyrinth Of Dreams (Album) T&T Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - Soul Survivor album art Gorefest Gorefest - Soul Survivor (Album) Nuclear Blast Germany 1996 Sell This Version
NB 171-2, 27361 61712 Ed Warby - Freedom album art Gorefest Gorefest - Freedom(CD, Maxi) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 171-2, 27361 61712 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - Chapter 13 album art Gorefest Gorefest - Chapter 13 (Album) Steamhammer Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - Into The Electric Castle (A Space Opera) album art Ayreon Ayreon - Into The Electric Castle (A Space Opera) (Album) Transmission Records Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - Snakekiller album art Love Like Blood Love Like Blood - Snakekiller (Album) Hall Of Sermon Germany 1998 Sell This Version
HOS 7071, 27361 68192 Ed Warby - The Love Like Blood E.P. album art Love Like Blood Pale Sky Love Like Blood - The Love Like Blood E.P.(CD, EP) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon HOS 7071, 27361 68192 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - Secrets Of Astrology album art Lana Lane Lana Lane - Secrets Of Astrology (Album) LMP, Inside Out Music Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - Ayreonauts Only album art Ayreon Out Of The White Hole and 2 more… Ayreon - Ayreonauts Only (Comp) Transmission Records Russia 2000 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - Universal Migrator Part 2: Flight Of The Migrator album art Ayreon Ayreon - Universal Migrator Part 2: Flight Of The Migrator (Album) Transmission Records, Transmission Records Taiwan 2000 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - Covers Collection album art Lana Lane Lana Lane - Covers Collection (Album) Transmission Records Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - Project Shangri-La album art Lana Lane Lana Lane - Project Shangri-La (Album) LMP US 2002 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - Space Metal album art Arjen Anthony Lucassen's Star One Arjen Anthony Lucassen's Star One - Space Metal (Album) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Ed Warby - Live On Earth album art Arjen Anthony Lucassen's Star One Arjen Anthony Lucassen's Star One - Live On Earth (Album) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music Argentina 2003 Sell This Version