Charles Simic

Real Name:
Dušan Simić
Profile:
Serbian-American poet, born 9 May 1938 in Belgrade, Yugoslavia (now Serbia).
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2640918]

Artist

Charles Simic Discography Tracks

Albums

ISBN 978-90-76569-77-2 Charles Simic - Ze Kwamen Om Een Dichter Te Zien album art Various Shelley Various - Ze Kwamen Om Een Dichter Te Zien(15xCD + Box, Boo) Poetry International Rotterdam ISBN 978-90-76569-77-2 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

Charles Simic - In Their Own Voices: A Century Of Recorded Poetry album art Various Everybody Knows The Story... (Previously Unreleased) and 2 more… Various - In Their Own Voices: A Century Of Recorded Poetry (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1996 Sell This Version
D4K 10029, D4K 10030, D4K 10031, D4K 10032, D4K 10033 Charles Simic - Poetry On Record: 98 Poets Read Their Work (1888 ~ 2006) album art Various I Was Stolen By The Gypsies... and 2 more… Various - Poetry On Record: 98 Poets Read Their Work (1888 ~ 2006)(4xCD, Comp + Box) Shout! Factory, Shout! Factory, Shout! Factory, Shout! Factory, Shout! Factory D4K 10029, D4K 10030, D4K 10031, D4K 10032, D4K 10033 US 2006 Sell This Version